UNAhotels Reggio Emilia vs Umana Reyer Venezia — Nov 7, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 7 Palabigi, Reggio Emilia·November 7, 2026
UNAhotels Reggio Emilia REG 2-3, 2-1 Home
November 7, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Umana Reyer Venezia REV 3-2, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
JB
15.8 PPG
3.8 RPG
2.0 APG
RR
12.3 PPG
2.7 RPG
1.3 APG
JE
11.2 PPG
4.2 RPG
0.6 APG
KW
20.3 PPG
4.5 RPG
1.8 APG
JP
12.0 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.8 APG
GW
11.8 PPG
3.4 RPG
3.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Reggio Emilia
Venezia
Scoring 1–3
85.2 11th
Points
6th 90.2
44.4 13th
FG%
7th 49.4
37.9 6th
3P%
11th 35.3
71.6 11th
FT%
8th 76.1
Rebounding 0–3
31.0 11th
Rebounds
4th 36.0
3.4 16th
Off Reb
6th 6.4
7.2 15th
Def Reb
7th 15.2
Playmaking 1–2
7.8 12th
Assists
6th 10.6
3.0 11th
Steals
8th 3.4
0.6 11th
Blocks
15th 0.4
6.4 5th
Turnovers
5th 6.4
Defense 3–0
84.4 5th
Opp Points
11th 88.6
45.0 5th
Opp FG%
8th 46.3
32.7 5th
Opp 3P%
11th 38.0
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Reggio Emilia
Venezia
Scoring 1–3
82.8 13th
Points
1st 88.2
47.1 7th
FG%
3rd 47.9
36.2 3rd
3P%
4th 36.0
68.3 15th
FT%
6th 77.2
Rebounding 1–2
34.5 10th
Rebounds
4th 35.2
8.4 7th
Off Reb
13th 7.8
18.6 12th
Def Reb
7th 20.3
Playmaking 3–1
12.5 13th
Assists
7th 14.0
5.2 5th
Steals
7th 4.9
2.0 3rd
Blocks
8th 1.8
7.6 1st
Turnovers
4th 8.4
Defense 3–0
80.7 3rd
Opp Points
7th 85.8
45.0 2nd
Opp FG%
9th 47.2
33.6 4th
Opp 3P%
15th 37.7
Head-to-Head
Venezia leads 2-0
Final
REG Reggio Emilia
28191022
79
REV Venezia
12342221
89
Final
REG Reggio Emilia
15302121
87
REV Venezia
25232420
92
Recent Form
Reggio Emilia
W vs CAN 81-60
L vs JUV 75-76
L @ VER 81-94
W vs DER 93-86
W vs BKP 82-65
Venezia
L vs UTR 89-97
L @ MAX 79-90
W @ ROM 104-98
W vs TTS 75-65
L vs VIB 86-93
Form Comparison
Reggio Emilia vs Venezia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palabigi
Reggio Emilia, IT · 4,530 capacity
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 7
Date
November 7, 2026
Time
7:00 pm