Umana Reyer Venezia

REV

Umana Reyer Venezia

Lega A Basket · Umana Reyer, IT
Country
IT
Venue
Palasport Taliercio, Venezia
Coach
Neven Spahija
Last Win
October 17, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LLWWLLWWWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 3 - 2
Home 1 - 2
Away 2 - 0
Win %
0.600
GP 5
6th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
L L W W L L W W W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
REV Venezia
21 22 17 20 9
89
UTR Treviso
31 13 21 15 17
97
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
23 22 19 26
90
REV Venezia
18 27 12 22
79
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
29 26 13 30
98
REV Venezia
24 22 24 34
104
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
20 19 18 18
75
TTS Türk Telekom
16 13 22 14
65
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
29 22 21 14
86
VIB V. Bologna
20 25 24 24
93
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca
21 19 29 29
98
REV Venezia
27 23 19 23
92
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
15 27 20 20
82
REV Venezia
21 18 20 28
87
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
28 20 31 25
104
SKY Frankfurt
17 17 26 12
72
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
21 22 24 18
85
CAN Cantù
17 14 21 21
73
Final Lega A Basket · Final·June 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
20 20 16 16
72
OLM EA7 Milano
19 26 23 18
86
EA7 Milano win series 3-1
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
15 27 20 20
82
REV Venezia
21 18 20 28
87
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca
21 19 29 29
98
REV Venezia
27 23 19 23
92
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
29 22 21 14
86
VIB V. Bologna
20 25 24 24
93
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
20 19 18 18
75
TTS Türk Telekom
16 13 22 14
65
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
29 26 13 30
98
REV Venezia
24 22 24 34
104
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
23 22 19 26
90
REV Venezia
18 27 12 22
79
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
REV Venezia
21 22 17 20 9
89
UTR Treviso
31 13 21 15 17
97
October 28, 2026, 8:00 pm Eurocup · Round 5
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
REV Venezia
Roster
Guards
S. Rice
G 27 6′4″
5
G. D. Nicolao
G 30 6′2″
7
L. Candi
G 29 6′3″
8
K. Bowman
G 29 6′1″
30
G. Watson Jr.
G 29 6′0″
32
E. Green
G 35 6′3″
Forwards
G. Janelidze
F 31 6′7″
1
O. Maretto
F 22 6′6″
13
E. Boakye
F 23 6′10″
19
L. Olinde
F 28 6′9″
22
J. Parks
F 32 6′7″
33
K. Wiltjer
FC 34 6′10″
40
G. Turconi
F 18 6′2″
44
S. Grant
F 24 6′7″
Centers
00
A. Tessitori
C 32 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
90.2
PPG
FG%
49.4%
3P%
35.3%
FT%
76.1%
eFG%
56.7%
TS%
59.9%
Opponent
88.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
46.3%
Opp 3P%
38.0%
Rebounding
36.0
REB
6.4
OFF
15.2
DEF
Playmaking
10.6
AST
3.4
STL
0.4
BLK
6.4
TO
24.4
PF
1.66
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
90.2
6th / 16
FG%
49.4
7th / 16
3P%
35.3
11th / 16
FT%
76.1
8th / 16
eFG%
56.7
6th / 16
TS%
59.9
11th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
36
4th / 16
Off Reb
6.4
6th / 16
Def Reb
15.2
7th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
10.6
6th / 16
Steals
3.4
8th / 16
Blocks
0.4
15th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.7
4th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
88.6
11th / 16
Opp FG%
46.3
8th / 16
Opp 3P%
38
11th / 16
Turnovers
6.4
5th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
20.3
K. Wiltjer FC 4 GP
2 J. Parks F 12.0
3 G. Watson Jr. G 11.8
4 E. Green G 10.2
5 A. Tessitori C 9.6
Rebounds Per Game
5.6
A. Tessitori C 5 GP
2 L. Olinde F 5.0
3 J. Parks F 5.0
4 K. Wiltjer FC 4.5
5 E. Boakye F 4.5
Assists Per Game
3.2
L. Candi G 5 GP
2 G. Watson Jr. G 3.0
3 A. Tessitori C 2.4
4 K. Bowman G 2.2
5 L. Olinde F 2.0
Steals SPG
1 J. Parks F 1.5
2 G. Watson Jr. G 1.4
3 L. Candi G 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 A. Tessitori C 0.8
2 L. Olinde F 0.7
3 E. Boakye F 0.3
Field Goal % FG%
1 L. Candi G 59.3%
2 E. Green G 53.8%
3 E. Boakye F 53.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 L. Candi G 56.3%
2 E. Green G 47.4%
3 K. Bowman G 41.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 L. Olinde F 100.0%
2 G. Watson Jr. G 88.9%
3 K. Wiltjer FC 88.2%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Parks F 26.8
2 L. Candi G 25.2
3 K. Wiltjer FC 24.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 A. Tessitori C +9.4
2 G. Watson Jr. G +6.6
3 K. Wiltjer FC +6.0
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Serie A 25/26 41 26-15
.634
Serie A 24/25 35 18-17
.514
Total 81 47-34
.580
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 2-2
.500
Eurocup 25/26 19 11-8
.579
Total 23 13-10
.565
Total 104 60-44
.577
Venue
Palasport Taliercio
City
Venezia, IT
Coach
Neven Spahija
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball