Pallacanestro Trieste vs BC Roma Spqr — Nov 8, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 7 PalaTrieste, Trieste·November 8, 2026
Pallacanestro Trieste PAL 2-3, 2-1 Home
November 8, 2026 11:00 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
BC Roma Spqr ROM 1-4, 0-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
CR
18.6 PPG
2.4 RPG
7.0 APG
LJ
16.5 PPG
10.3 RPG
1.5 APG
LG
13.8 PPG
5.2 RPG
3.0 APG
KO
27.5 PPG
8.0 RPG
3.0 APG
NM
15.8 PPG
3.2 RPG
6.4 APG
ES
14.0 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Trieste
Roma Spqr
Scoring 0–4
89.0 8th
Points
1st 99.6
47.7 10th
FG%
3rd 52.3
35.5 10th
3P%
4th 39.1
73.3 9th
FT%
7th 76.7
Rebounding 0–3
32.2 7th
Rebounds
6th 33.8
5.2 12th
Off Reb
8th 6.0
10.6 13th
Def Reb
8th 14.8
Playmaking 2–2
7.6 13th
Assists
5th 11.2
1.8 15th
Steals
12th 2.8
0.6 11th
Blocks
15th 0.4
3.2 2nd
Turnovers
8th 7.4
Defense 2–1
85.2 6th
Opp Points
16th 97.8
50.9 13th
Opp FG%
11th 49.7
35.5 8th
Opp 3P%
13th 39.4
Recent Form
Trieste
W vs VER 108-99
W vs CAN 92-72
L @ VAR 84-85
L vs REV 82-87
L @ OLM 79-83
Roma Spqr
L @ VAR 103-110
L @ MAN 88-108
L vs REV 98-104
W vs BBO 77-72
L @ MAX 95-96
Form Comparison
Trieste vs Roma Spqr
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
PalaTrieste
Trieste, IT · 6,943 capacity
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 7
Date
November 8, 2026
Time
11:00 am