Pallacanestro Trieste

PAL

Pallacanestro Trieste

Lega A Basket · Pallacanestro, IT
Country
IT
Venue
PalaTrieste, Trieste
Coach
Israel González
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 10, 202616 days ago
Last 10
WWLLLLWLLWWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 2 - 3
Home 2 - 1
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.400
GP 5
10th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
W W L L L L W L L W
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
23 28 28 29
108
VER Verona
27 26 24 22
99
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
20 24 23 25
92
CAN Cantù
18 20 15 19
72
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAR Varese
19 21 21 24
85
PAL Trieste
15 23 20 26
84
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
15 27 20 20
82
REV Venezia
21 18 20 28
87
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
17 21 19 26
83
PAL Trieste
19 22 23 15
79
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Brescia
27 20 20 23
90
PAL Trieste
16 23 12 24
75
Brescia win series 3-2
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
17 18 28 20
83
PAL Brescia
16 22 18 21
77
Series tied 2-2
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
18 21 15 26
80
PAL Brescia
22 22 17 23
84
Brescia lead 2-1
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Brescia
21 28 19 22
90
PAL Trieste
19 23 21 19
82
Series tied 1-1
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Brescia
24 27 24 15
90
PAL Trieste
28 31 13 20
92
Trieste lead 1-0
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
15 27 20 20
82
REV Venezia
21 18 20 28
87
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAR Varese
19 21 21 24
85
PAL Trieste
15 23 20 26
84
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
20 24 23 25
92
CAN Cantù
18 20 15 19
72
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
23 28 28 29
108
VER Verona
27 26 24 22
99
Roster
Guards
M. Cossutta
G 19 6′1″
4
C. Ross
G 28 6′1″
7
A. Canka
G 24 6′6″
8
L. Deangeli
G 26 6′9″
9
L. Galloway
G 34 6′1″
10
M. Ruzzier
G 33 6′0″
25
L. Jones
G 22 6′7″
Forwards
1
J. Toscano-Anderson
F 33 6′6″
11
E. Martucci
F 19 6′6″
15
D. Paiano
F 21 6′6″
16
L. Bregant
F 19 6′6″
23
J. Brooks
F 37 6′8″
30
S. McDermott
F 29 6′6″
Centers
13
F. Candussi
C 32 7′0″
17
L. Brajkovic
C 27 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
89.0
PPG
FG%
47.7%
3P%
35.5%
FT%
73.3%
eFG%
56.7%
TS%
60.9%
Opponent
85.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
50.9%
Opp 3P%
35.5%
Rebounding
32.2
REB
5.2
OFF
10.6
DEF
Playmaking
7.6
AST
1.8
STL
0.6
BLK
3.2
TO
21.6
PF
2.38
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
89
8th / 16
FG%
47.7
10th / 16
3P%
35.5
10th / 16
FT%
73.3
9th / 16
eFG%
56.7
6th / 16
TS%
60.9
6th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
32.2
7th / 16
Off Reb
5.2
12th / 16
Def Reb
10.6
13th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
7.6
13th / 16
Steals
1.8
15th / 16
Blocks
0.6
11th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
2.4
1st / 16
Defense
Opp Points
85.2
6th / 16
Opp FG%
50.9
13th / 16
Opp 3P%
35.5
8th / 16
Turnovers
3.2
2nd / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
18.6
C. Ross G 5 GP
2 L. Jones G 16.5
3 L. Galloway G 13.8
4 F. Candussi C 10.6
5 S. McDermott F 10.4
Rebounds Per Game
10.3
L. Jones G 4 GP
2 L. Galloway G 5.2
3 L. Deangeli G 4.8
4 S. McDermott F 4.6
5 F. Candussi C 4.6
Assists Per Game
7.0
C. Ross G 5 GP
2 M. Ruzzier G 3.4
3 L. Galloway G 3.0
4 L. Jones G 1.5
5 L. Deangeli G 1.2
Steals SPG
1 L. Jones G 2.3
2 L. Galloway G 1.2
3 C. Ross G 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 L. Jones 2.0
2 L. Jones G 1.8
3 L. Galloway G 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 L. Brajkovic C 71.4%
2 C. Ross G 51.8%
3 L. Deangeli G 50.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 L. Deangeli G 46.2%
2 L. Jones G 37.9%
3 C. Ross G 36.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 C. Ross G 90.0%
2 L. Galloway G 88.9%
3 M. Ruzzier G 81.3%
Minutes MPG
1 L. Galloway G 31.0
2 S. McDermott F 30.6
3 L. Jones G 30.0
Plus / Minus +/-
1 L. Jones +13.0
2 C. Ross G +7.4
3 L. Jones G +4.8
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Serie A 25/26 33 15-18
.455
Serie A 24/25 34 19-15
.559
Total 72 36-36
.500
Champions League
Champions League 25/26 15 6-9
.400
Total 87 42-45
.483
Venue
PalaTrieste
City
Trieste, IT
Coach
Israel González
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball