SIG Strasbourg vs Cholet Basket — Oct 31, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 6 Rhenus Sport, Strasbourg·October 31, 2026
SIG Strasbourg SIG 2-3, 2-0 Home
October 31, 2026 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basket Cholet CHO 2-3, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
JH
19.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
3.8 APG
TC
10.2 PPG
3.0 RPG
0.6 APG
ML
10.2 PPG
1.4 RPG
2.2 APG
AT
12.4 PPG
1.0 RPG
3.6 APG
DD
10.2 PPG
2.6 RPG
1.0 APG
LK
10.0 PPG
3.6 RPG
1.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Strasbourg
Cholet
Scoring 2–2
78.8 13th
Points
10th 80.2
42.7 12th
FG%
14th 41.7
31.5 13th
3P%
16th 27.5
75.4 4th
FT%
1st 80.3
Rebounding 3–0
36.8 7th
Rebounds
14th 34.0
13.2 4th
Off Reb
10th 11.4
23.6 9th
Def Reb
11th 22.6
Playmaking 1–2
15.2 12th
Assists
7th 19.2
7.0 6th
Steals
2nd 8.8
2.8 6th
Blocks
11th 2.0
15.0 10th
Turnovers
10th 15.0
Defense 2–1
86.0 11th
Opp Points
8th 84.8
43.2 2nd
Opp FG%
14th 47.4
34.4 10th
Opp 3P%
11th 34.6
Recent Form
Strasbourg
L @ CHA 79-106
L @ GSN 77-83
W vs ROA 72-70
L @ PAR 84-98
W vs WAR 100-62
Cholet
L @ NAN 69-86
L vs CHA 77-86
W vs RAS 84-66
W vs PAU 85-79
W @ HAH 99-79
Form Comparison
Strasbourg vs Cholet
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Rhenus Sport
Strasbourg, FR · 6,200 capacity
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
5:30 pm