Cholet Basket

CHO

Cholet Basket

LNB Élite · Basket, FR
Country
FR
Venue
La Meilleraie, Cholet
Coach
Fabrice Lefrancois
Last Win
October 14, 202612 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last 10
LLWWWWLLWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 2 - 3
Home 1 - 2
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.400
GP 5
7th LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
L L W W W W L L W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAN Nanterre
23 21 22 20
86
CHO Cholet
17 17 17 18
69
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHO Cholet
23 27 16 11
77
CHA Chalon
25 16 27 18
86
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHO Cholet
16 21 22 25
84
RAS Vechta
21 11 17 17
66
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
CHO Cholet 85
PAU Pau-Orthez 79
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HAH Hapoel Holon
23 9 23 24
79
CHO Cholet
19 33 23 24
99
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SNB Nancy
21 19 14 22
76
CHO Cholet
26 23 19 17
85
Final LNB Élite · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHO Cholet
24 21 23 17
85
ASV ASVEL
27 31 21 18
97
Final Champions League · Qualification Round 1·January 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
23 19 20 22
84
CHO Cholet
15 18 19 30
82
Tofaş win series 2-1
Final Champions League · Qualification Round 1·January 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHO Cholet
25 28 24 28
105
TOF Tofaş
16 20 24 26
86
Series tied 1-1
Final Champions League · Qualification Round 1·January 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
26 18 18 27
89
CHO Cholet
18 22 12 23
75
Tofaş lead 1-0
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SNB Nancy
21 19 14 22
76
CHO Cholet
26 23 19 17
85
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HAH Hapoel Holon
23 9 23 24
79
CHO Cholet
19 33 23 24
99
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
CHO Cholet 85
PAU Pau-Orthez 79
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHO Cholet
16 21 22 25
84
RAS Vechta
21 11 17 17
66
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHO Cholet
23 27 16 11
77
CHA Chalon
25 16 27 18
86
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAN Nanterre
23 21 22 20
86
CHO Cholet
17 17 17 18
69
October 28, 2026, 7:00 pm Champions League · Round 3
CHO Cholet
SPS KK Spartak
October 31, 2026, 5:30 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
SIG Strasbourg
CHO Cholet
Roster
Guards
0
M. Cazalon
G 25 6′6″
2
A. Fall
G 17 6′4″
5
N. Locke
G 27 6′4″
21
T. Snell
G 34 6′6″
23
J. West
G 27 5′11″
79
A. Towo-Nansi
G 17 5′9″
Forwards
6
D. Diawara
F 28 6′9″
7
M. Halilović
F 35 6′9″
13
J. Williams
F 31 6′9″
22
S. Raharimanantoanina
F 25 6′9″
49
N. Lobry-Pathouot
F 19 6′7″
49
T. Kasongo
F 17 6′8″
93
M. Diarra
F 25 6′10″
Centers
18
L. Kidd
C 24 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
80.2
PPG
FG%
41.7%
3P%
27.5%
FT%
80.3%
eFG%
48.0%
TS%
54.9%
Opponent
84.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.4%
Opp 3P%
34.6%
Rebounding
34.0
REB
11.4
OFF
22.6
DEF
Playmaking
19.2
AST
8.8
STL
2.0
BLK
15.0
TO
23.4
PF
1.28
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
80.2
10th / 16
FG%
41.7
14th / 16
3P%
27.5
16th / 16
FT%
80.3
1st / 16
eFG%
48
15th / 16
TS%
54.9
11th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
34
14th / 16
Off Reb
11.4
10th / 16
Def Reb
22.6
11th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
19.2
7th / 16
Steals
8.8
2nd / 16
Blocks
2
11th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.3
8th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
84.8
8th / 16
Opp FG%
47.4
14th / 16
Opp 3P%
34.6
11th / 16
Turnovers
15
10th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
12.4
A. Towo-Nansi G 5 GP
2 D. Diawara F 10.2
3 L. Kidd C 10.0
4 M. Halilović F 8.5
5 N. Locke G 8.4
Rebounds Per Game
7.8
M. Diarra F 5 GP
2 M. Halilović F 4.5
3 L. Kidd C 3.6
4 J. Williams F 3.5
5 M. Cazalon G 3.2
Assists Per Game
6.3
J. West G 4 GP
2 A. Towo-Nansi G 3.6
3 M. Cazalon G 2.4
4 M. Halilović F 2.0
5 J. Williams F 1.5
Steals SPG
1 J. West G 1.8
2 M. Cazalon G 1.6
3 M. Diarra F 1.4
Blocks BPG
1 M. Diarra F 1.2
2 L. Kidd C 0.6
3 S. Raharimanantoanina F 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 L. Kidd C 70.0%
2 S. Raharimanantoanina F 66.7%
3 M. Halilović F 60.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Diawara F 45.5%
2 T. Snell G 44.4%
3 A. Towo-Nansi G 36.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 J. West G 100.0%
2 M. Cazalon G 90.9%
3 S. Raharimanantoanina F 88.9%
Minutes MPG
1 M. Diarra F 23.4
2 M. Cazalon G 22.3
3 M. Halilović F 21.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 T. Snell G +0.6
2 L. Kidd C -0.2
3 M. Diarra F -0.6
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Élite
LNB Elite 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Champions League
Champions League 26/27 2 2-0
1.000
Champions League 25/26 9 4-5
.444
Total 11 6-5
.545
Total 16 8-8
.500
Venue
La Meilleraie
City
Cholet, FR
Coach
Fabrice Lefrancois
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball