Kosner Baskonia vs BAXI Manresa — Nov 1, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 6 Fernando Buesa Arena, Vitoria-Gasteiz·November 1, 2026
Kosner Baskonia BVG 3-2, 2-0 Home
November 1, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Kids&Us Manresa MAN 0-5, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
CD
15.0 PPG
3.0 RPG
3.0 APG
KS
11.0 PPG
2.3 RPG
3.7 APG
KF
10.8 PPG
6.4 RPG
1.0 APG
TA
20.5 PPG
6.5 RPG
2.5 APG
JN
12.2 PPG
1.6 RPG
2.0 APG
PO
11.3 PPG
4.3 RPG
0.7 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Baskonia
Manresa
Scoring 3–1
92.2 8th
Points
18th 84.6
50.2 9th
FG%
8th 50.5
42.1 6th
3P%
18th 28.9
84.9 1st
FT%
18th 62.6
Rebounding 3–0
31.2 10th
Rebounds
17th 26.8
3.0 11th
Off Reb
15th 1.8
16.6 3rd
Def Reb
15th 3.2
Playmaking 3–1
12.2 3rd
Assists
15th 3.2
5.4 2nd
Steals
15th 1.4
2.4 2nd
Blocks
17th 0.2
6.4 12th
Turnovers
4th 2.6
Defense 3–0
82.8 2nd
Opp Points
17th 102.2
47.2 2nd
Opp FG%
17th 54.8
29.2 1st
Opp 3P%
14th 41.3
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Baskonia
Manresa
Scoring 4–0
92.2 3rd
Points
12th 86.2
49.4 5th
FG%
17th 44.5
37.6 5th
3P%
12th 34.9
80.2 2nd
FT%
8th 75.6
Rebounding 2–0
34.9 4th
Rebounds
8th 34.5
8.4 11th
Off Reb
11th 8.4
18.5 6th
Def Reb
15th 17.2
Playmaking 3–1
12.6 14th
Assists
8th 13.1
5.7 8th
Steals
16th 5.0
3.1 3rd
Blocks
6th 2.6
9.9 8th
Turnovers
14th 11.6
Defense 3–0
86.5 8th
Opp Points
12th 90.6
46.9 6th
Opp FG%
9th 48.4
33.7 1st
Opp 3P%
8th 35.4
Head-to-Head
Baskonia leads 2-0
Final
BVG Baskonia
35392729
130
MAN Manresa
24181726
85
Final
BVG Baskonia
21202821
90
MAN Manresa
20291520
84
Recent Form
Baskonia
L @ VAL 75-84
L @ PAN 79-85
L @ CAN 77-82
L @ VIB 78-86
L vs DUB 79-93
Manresa
L vs SPB 81-99
W vs ROM 108-88
L vs MAL 72-84
L @ BAH 88-100
L @ RMA 83-120
Form Comparison
Baskonia vs Manresa
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Fernando Buesa Arena
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ES · 15,504 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
4:00 pm