Kosner Baskonia

BVG

Kosner Baskonia

Liga ACB · Kosner, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Fernando Buesa Arena, Vitoria-Gasteiz
Coach
Paolo Galbiati
Last Win
October 11, 202615 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LLLLLWLWWLWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 3 - 2
Home 2 - 0
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.600
GP 5
3rd Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
L L L L L W L W W L
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
27 14 18 25
84
BVG Baskonia
19 16 18 22
75
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
20 23 20 22
85
BVG Baskonia
21 19 14 25
79
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
25 14 15 28
82
BVG Baskonia
18 18 24 17
77
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
24 22 22 18
86
BVG Baskonia
12 22 19 25
78
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
23 20 19 17
79
DUB BC Dubai
25 19 26 23
93
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
24 21 23 25
93
BAD Joventut
21 18 17 17
73
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
20 31 20 13
84
BFI Beşiktaş
28 21 24 19
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
20 34 32 32
118
BAS Girona
26 16 19 17
78
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
26 18 21 22
87
OLM EA7 Milano
16 20 24 16
76
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
26 26 31 28
111
BVG Baskonia
10 23 27 28
88
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
26 18 21 22
87
OLM EA7 Milano
16 20 24 16
76
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
20 34 32 32
118
BAS Girona
26 16 19 17
78
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
20 31 20 13
84
BFI Beşiktaş
28 21 24 19
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
24 21 23 25
93
BAD Joventut
21 18 17 17
73
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
23 20 19 17
79
DUB BC Dubai
25 19 26 23
93
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
24 22 22 18
86
BVG Baskonia
12 22 19 25
78
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
25 14 15 28
82
BVG Baskonia
18 18 24 17
77
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
20 23 20 22
85
BVG Baskonia
21 19 14 25
79
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
27 14 18 25
84
BVG Baskonia
19 16 18 22
75
October 27, 2026, 8:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
BVG Baskonia
RMA Real Madrid
October 30, 2026, 7:00 pm Euroleague · Round 9
ASV ASVEL
BVG Baskonia
Roster
Guards
1
A. Lawson
SG 26 6′6″
2
K. Simmons
G 29 6′4″
6
S. Joksimovic
GF 17 6′4″
10
M. Spagnolo
G 23 6′4″
12
D. Baugh
G 26 6′4″
Forwards
3
D. Stewart
F 27 6′5″
5
C. Duarte
F 29 6′5″
7
R. Kurucs
F 28 6′9″
8
T. Sedekerskis
F 28 6′9″
25
C. Frisch
F 24 6′7″
Centers
21
M. Santos
C 23 6′8″
35
K. Faried
C 36 6′8″
Season Statistics
Scoring
92.2
PPG
FG%
50.2%
3P%
42.1%
FT%
84.9%
eFG%
59.8%
TS%
65.5%
Opponent
82.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.2%
Opp 3P%
29.2%
Rebounding
31.2
REB
3.0
OFF
16.6
DEF
Playmaking
12.2
AST
5.4
STL
2.4
BLK
6.4
TO
17.0
PF
1.91
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
92.2
8th / 18
FG%
50.2
9th / 18
3P%
42.1
6th / 18
FT%
84.9
1st / 18
eFG%
59.8
6th / 18
TS%
65.5
6th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
31.2
10th / 18
Off Reb
3
11th / 18
Def Reb
16.6
3rd / 18
Playmaking
Assists
12.2
3rd / 18
Steals
5.4
2nd / 18
Blocks
2.4
2nd / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.9
2nd / 18
Defense
Opp Points
82.8
2nd / 18
Opp FG%
47.2
2nd / 18
Opp 3P%
29.2
1st / 18
Turnovers
6.4
12th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
15.0
C. Duarte F 3 GP
2 K. Simmons G 11.0
3 K. Faried C 10.8
4 A. Lawson G 10.6
5 D. Stewart F 9.4
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
K. Faried C 5 GP
2 T. Sedekerskis F 4.8
3 A. Lawson G 3.4
4 C. Duarte F 3.0
5 M. Santos C 2.5
Assists Per Game
5.0
D. Baugh G 5 GP
2 K. Simmons G 3.7
3 C. Duarte F 3.0
4 A. Lawson G 2.0
5 M. Spagnolo G 1.8
Steals SPG
1 D. Baugh G 1.6
2 D. Stewart F 1.2
3 K. Faried C 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 K. Faried C 1.2
2 C. Duarte F 0.7
3 C. Frisch F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 R. Kurucs F 63.6%
2 T. Sedekerskis F 61.1%
3 C. Frisch F 57.1%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 C. Duarte F 60.0%
2 T. Sedekerskis F 57.1%
3 K. Simmons G 55.6%
Free Throw % FT%
1 T. Sedekerskis F 100.0%
2 R. Kurucs F 100.0%
3 C. Duarte F 100.0%
Minutes MPG
1 A. Lawson G 24.5
2 D. Baugh G 23.0
3 K. Faried C 22.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 K. Simmons G +14.0
2 C. Duarte F +9.0
3 K. Faried C +8.2
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Liga ACB 25/26 37 26-11
.703
Liga ACB 24/25 36 19-17
.528
Total 78 48-30
.615
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 1-6
.143
Euroleague 25/26 38 13-25
.342
Euroleague 24/25 34 14-20
.412
Total 79 28-51
.354
Total 157 76-81
.484
Venue
Fernando Buesa Arena
City
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ES
Coach
Paolo Galbiati
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball