Kosner Baskonia vs Real Madrid — Oct 27, 2026

Euroleague·Round 8 Fernando Buesa Arena, Vitoria-Gasteiz·October 27, 2026
Kosner Baskonia BVG 1-6, 1-3 Home
October 27, 2026 8:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Real Madrid RMA 4-3, 2-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
AL
13.1 PPG
2.4 RPG
2.1 APG
CD
10.7 PPG
4.3 RPG
1.8 APG
TS
10.1 PPG
4.7 RPG
0.3 APG
TM
14.3 PPG
3.6 RPG
5.6 APG
AF
12.7 PPG
3.6 RPG
4.0 APG
FC
10.6 PPG
2.3 RPG
4.4 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Baskonia
Real Madrid
Scoring 0–4
83.4 16th
Points
2nd 95.3
44.6 17th
FG%
8th 48.1
30.3 19th
3P%
3rd 40.7
78.3 9th
FT%
1st 85.7
Rebounding 1–2
34.3 14th
Rebounds
5th 38.1
12.9 6th
Off Reb
7th 12.4
21.4 16th
Def Reb
5th 25.7
Playmaking 2–2
21.3 2nd
Assists
3rd 20.6
7.1 6th
Steals
19th 4.7
2.1 14th
Blocks
5th 3.3
15.6 20th
Turnovers
6th 11.9
Defense 1–2
92.7 15th
Opp Points
12th 90.0
50.1 17th
Opp FG%
10th 46.6
37.0 12th
Opp 3P%
15th 37.6
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Baskonia
Real Madrid
Scoring 1–3
87.9 8th
Points
6th 88.1
47.7 9th
FG%
5th 48.4
34.3 17th
3P%
3rd 37.7
81.5 1st
FT%
12th 78.9
Rebounding 0–3
33.2 13th
Rebounds
2nd 37.6
10.3 13th
Off Reb
5th 11.9
22.9 11th
Def Reb
1st 25.7
Playmaking 0–4
18.9 8th
Assists
7th 19.2
6.1 14th
Steals
9th 6.3
2.7 7th
Blocks
1st 3.9
12.9 15th
Turnovers
10th 12.3
Defense 0–3
92.5 20th
Opp Points
3rd 82.9
49.0 18th
Opp FG%
2nd 45.8
40.9 20th
Opp 3P%
14th 36.5
Head-to-Head
Baskonia leads 3-2
Final
BVG Baskonia
29192525
98
RMA Real Madrid
27262320
96
Final
BVG Baskonia
18312828
105
RMA Real Madrid
34242319
100
Final
BVG Baskonia
33232522
103
RMA Real Madrid
27273424
112
Real Madrid win series 2-0
Final
BVG Baskonia
18211726
82
RMA Real Madrid
28191626
89
Final
BVG Baskonia
16201228
76
RMA Real Madrid
18171720
72
Recent Form
Baskonia
L @ VAL 75-84
L @ PAN 79-85
L @ CAN 77-82
L @ VIB 78-86
L vs DUB 79-93
Real Madrid
W @ LLE 122-86
W @ MTA 113-99
W vs BIL 119-84
W vs ASV 111-92
W @ OLM 98-89
Form Comparison
Baskonia vs Real Madrid
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Fernando Buesa Arena
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ES · 15,504 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 8
Date
October 27, 2026
Time
8:00 pm