Dolomiti Energia Trento vs Maxima Roma — Nov 1, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 6 ilT quotidiano Arena, Trento·November 1, 2026
Dolomiti Energia Trento ATR 3-2, 1-1 Home
November 1, 2026 3:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Maxima Roma MAX 3-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
QO
19.0 PPG
4.4 RPG
1.8 APG
IB
15.6 PPG
5.0 RPG
0.6 APG
CB
11.0 PPG
3.8 RPG
3.0 APG
MA
12.4 PPG
2.8 RPG
1.8 APG
AH
11.8 PPG
2.4 RPG
5.0 APG
MB
11.4 PPG
5.8 RPG
1.2 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Trento
Maxima Roma
Scoring 0–4
83.0 13th
Points
10th 86.0
43.2 16th
FG%
12th 45.1
36.5 8th
3P%
3rd 39.7
73.3 9th
FT%
5th 79.2
Rebounding 3–0
37.4 2nd
Rebounds
8th 31.8
9.0 2nd
Off Reb
6th 6.4
16.2 3rd
Def Reb
9th 14.0
Playmaking 2–2
10.6 6th
Assists
8th 10.4
3.2 10th
Steals
14th 2.6
0.6 11th
Blocks
9th 0.8
10.6 15th
Turnovers
9th 7.6
Defense 2–1
81.8 2nd
Opp Points
8th 87.4
44.4 3rd
Opp FG%
6th 45.2
35.8 9th
Opp 3P%
2nd 30.2
Recent Form
Trento
L @ SCA 81-87
L @ BOU 79-90
W vs VAR 87-85
L vs CHE 80-88
W @ APU 74-66
Maxima Roma
W vs APU 81-75
W vs REV 90-79
W @ DER 89-75
L @ CAN 71-96
W vs ROM 96-95
Form Comparison
Trento vs Maxima Roma
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
ilT quotidiano Arena
Trento, IT · 4,360 capacity
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
3:00 pm