Dolomiti Energia Trento

ATR

Dolomiti Energia Trento

Lega A Basket · Dolomiti Energia, IT
Country
IT
Venue
ilT quotidiano Arena, Trento
Coach
Massimo Cancellieri
Last Win
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last 10
LLWLWLLWWLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 3 - 2
Home 1 - 1
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
5th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
L L W L W L L W W L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SCA Scafati
22 16 24 25
87
ATR Trento
26 19 19 17
81
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
19 34 22 15
90
ATR Trento
24 21 15 19
79
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
23 26 23 15
87
VAR Varese
17 24 21 23
85
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
17 17 24 22
80
CHE Chemnitz
19 18 18 33
88
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
APU Udine
21 12 17 16
66
ATR Trento
23 15 16 20
74
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
22 13 26 20
81
WRO Śląsk
28 22 19 25
94
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
16 20 28 26
90
UTR Treviso
22 28 20 23
93
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NEP Neptūnas
15 21 15 22
73
ATR Trento
21 15 23 17
76
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
18 25 18 17
78
ATR Trento
26 20 16 21
83
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
28 30 18 30
106
ATR Trento
28 27 24 16
95
V. Bologna win series 3-2
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
16 20 28 26
90
UTR Treviso
22 28 20 23
93
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
22 13 26 20
81
WRO Śląsk
28 22 19 25
94
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
APU Udine
21 12 17 16
66
ATR Trento
23 15 16 20
74
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
17 17 24 22
80
CHE Chemnitz
19 18 18 33
88
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATR Trento
23 26 23 15
87
VAR Varese
17 24 21 23
85
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
19 34 22 15
90
ATR Trento
24 21 15 19
79
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SCA Scafati
22 16 24 25
87
ATR Trento
26 19 19 17
81
October 27, 2026, 7:00 pm Eurocup · Round 5
ATR Trento
BUD Budućnost
Roster
Guards
0
D. Brown II
SG 27 6′2″
G. Vergnaghi
GF 18 6′4″
P. Hassan
G 19 6′3″
4
C. Brown Jr.
G 29 6′6″
5
A. Bertini
G 23 6′5″
7
C. Niang
G 18 6′5″
8
Q. Olivari
G 25 6′3″
10
T. Forray
G 40 6′2″
11
F. Cattapan
G 18 6′5″
14
M. Jahovičs
G 16 6′5″
Forwards
C. Flauto
FG 17
M. Bayo
F 17 6′10″
V. Triggiani
FG 18 6′6″
13
A. Barra
F 18 6′8″
24
I. Bigelow
F 26 6′7″
Centers
O. Fall
C 18 7′2″
21
S. Mawugbe
C 28 6′9″
26
J. Bayehe
C 27 6′8″
30
J. Medina
C 19 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
83.0
PPG
FG%
43.2%
3P%
36.5%
FT%
73.3%
eFG%
52.6%
TS%
57.2%
Opponent
81.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
44.4%
Opp 3P%
35.8%
Rebounding
37.4
REB
9.0
OFF
16.2
DEF
Playmaking
10.6
AST
3.2
STL
0.6
BLK
10.6
TO
24.8
PF
1.00
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
83
13th / 16
FG%
43.2
16th / 16
3P%
36.5
8th / 16
FT%
73.3
9th / 16
eFG%
52.6
14th / 16
TS%
57.2
12th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
37.4
2nd / 16
Off Reb
9
2nd / 16
Def Reb
16.2
3rd / 16
Playmaking
Assists
10.6
6th / 16
Steals
3.2
10th / 16
Blocks
0.6
11th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1
16th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
81.8
2nd / 16
Opp FG%
44.4
3rd / 16
Opp 3P%
35.8
9th / 16
Turnovers
10.6
15th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
19.0
Q. Olivari G 5 GP
2 I. Bigelow F 15.6
3 C. Brown Jr. G 11.0
4 D. Brown II G 8.6
5 J. Bayehe C 7.6
Rebounds Per Game
5.8
J. Bayehe C 5 GP
2 S. Mawugbe C 5.8
3 I. Bigelow F 5.0
4 Q. Olivari G 4.4
5 D. Brown II G 4.0
Assists Per Game
7.4
D. Brown II G 5 GP
2 C. Brown Jr. G 3.0
3 T. Forray G 2.0
4 Q. Olivari G 1.8
5 J. Bayehe C 0.8
Steals SPG
1 D. Brown II G 1.2
2 T. Forray G 0.8
3 J. Bayehe C 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 S. Mawugbe C 1.2
2 C. Niang G 0.4
3 J. Medina C 0.3
Field Goal % FG%
1 A. Bertini G 58.3%
2 I. Bigelow F 54.0%
3 Q. Olivari G 42.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Medina C 60.0%
2 J. Bayehe C 50.0%
3 A. Bertini G 44.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 J. Bayehe C 90.0%
2 C. Brown Jr. G 88.2%
3 Q. Olivari G 80.0%
Minutes MPG
1 D. Brown II G 27.8
2 J. Bayehe C 26.4
3 Q. Olivari G 26.4
Plus / Minus +/-
1 D. Brown II G +5.4
2 I. Bigelow F +3.6
3 F. Cattapan G +3.2
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Serie A 25/26 33 14-19
.424
Serie A 24/25 34 23-11
.676
Total 72 40-32
.556
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 1-3
.250
Eurocup 25/26 20 12-8
.600
Total 24 13-11
.542
Total 96 53-43
.552
Venue
ilT quotidiano Arena
City
Trento, IT
Coach
Massimo Cancellieri
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball