Maxima Roma

MAX

Maxima Roma

Lega A Basket
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 14, 202612 days ago
Last 9
WWWLWLLWLWins: 5; Losses: 4
Overall 3 - 2
Home 2 - 1
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
7th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
W W W L W L L W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 4
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
22 13 24 22
81
APU Udine
19 21 18 17
75
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
23 22 19 26
90
REV Venezia
18 27 12 22
79
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
20 18 24 13
75
MAX Maxima Roma
22 25 25 17
89
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
26 19 20 31
96
MAX Maxima Roma
14 19 15 23
71
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
25 27 25 19
96
ROM Roma Spqr
33 24 13 25
95
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
22 16 22 32
92
MAX Maxima Roma
23 16 26 12
77
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
25 12 28 33
98
MAX Maxima Roma
16 26 26 21
89
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
34 21 27 7
89
UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca
18 12 10 15
55
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
18 24 12 21
75
NAP Napoli
21 24 26 23
94
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
25 12 28 33
98
MAX Maxima Roma
16 26 26 21
89
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
22 16 22 32
92
MAX Maxima Roma
23 16 26 12
77
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
25 27 25 19
96
ROM Roma Spqr
33 24 13 25
95
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
26 19 20 31
96
MAX Maxima Roma
14 19 15 23
71
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
20 18 24 13
75
MAX Maxima Roma
22 25 25 17
89
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
23 22 19 26
90
REV Venezia
18 27 12 22
79
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
22 13 24 22
81
APU Udine
19 21 18 17
75
October 28, 2026, 4:30 pm Eurocup · Round 5
SIA Šiauliai
MAX Maxima Roma
Roster
Guards
F. Carnevale
G 19 6′3″
3
A. Holiday
PG 30 6′0″
5
M. Alibegovic
G 34 6′5″
11
B. Lemar
G 31 6′3″
17
X. Moon
G 31 6′0″
23
F. Bonacini
G 27 6′3″
Forwards
A. Dozic
FC 19 6′9″
4
H. Tyson
PF 26 6′8″
16
G. Veronesi
F 28 6′6″
24
C. Wheatle
F 28 6′7″
32
M. Ryan
F 29 6′6″
Centers
00
J. Brown III
CF 34 6′8″
2
M. Bilan
C 37 7′0″
29
G. Camara
C 25 7′0″
Season Statistics
Scoring
86.0
PPG
FG%
45.1%
3P%
39.7%
FT%
79.2%
eFG%
53.6%
TS%
60.0%
Opponent
87.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
45.2%
Opp 3P%
30.2%
Rebounding
31.8
REB
6.4
OFF
14.0
DEF
Playmaking
10.4
AST
2.6
STL
0.8
BLK
7.6
TO
23.8
PF
1.37
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
86
10th / 16
FG%
45.1
12th / 16
3P%
39.7
3rd / 16
FT%
79.2
5th / 16
eFG%
53.6
11th / 16
TS%
60
10th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
31.8
8th / 16
Off Reb
6.4
6th / 16
Def Reb
14
9th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
10.4
8th / 16
Steals
2.6
14th / 16
Blocks
0.8
9th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
10th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
87.4
8th / 16
Opp FG%
45.2
6th / 16
Opp 3P%
30.2
2nd / 16
Turnovers
7.6
9th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
12.4
M. Alibegovic G 5 GP
2 A. Holiday G 11.8
3 M. Bilan C 11.4
4 J. Brown III CF 11.2
5 X. Moon G 10.0
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
J. Brown III CF 5 GP
2 M. Bilan C 5.8
3 X. Moon G 4.3
4 H. Tyson F 3.0
5 M. Alibegovic G 2.8
Assists Per Game
5.8
X. Moon G 4 GP
2 A. Holiday G 5.0
3 M. Alibegovic G 1.8
4 M. Bilan C 1.2
5 J. Brown III CF 1.2
Steals SPG
1 J. Brown III CF 1.8
2 A. Holiday G 1.0
3 X. Moon G 0.5
Blocks BPG
1 X. Moon G 0.3
2 H. Tyson F 0.3
3 G. Veronesi F 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Brown III CF 51.4%
2 G. Veronesi F 50.0%
3 M. Alibegovic G 46.9%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 G. Veronesi F 50.0%
2 M. Alibegovic G 48.0%
3 A. Holiday G 41.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 B. Lemar G 100.0%
2 M. Alibegovic G 90.9%
3 C. Wheatle F 90.0%
Minutes MPG
1 M. Alibegovic G 26.2
2 J. Brown III CF 24.6
3 X. Moon G 24.5
Plus / Minus +/-
1 X. Moon G +9.0
2 G. Veronesi F +6.2
3 J. Brown III CF +5.6
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 2-2
.500
Total 9 5-4
.556
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball