Monbus Obradoiro vs Río Breogán — Nov 1, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 6 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar, Santiago de Compostela·November 1, 2026
Monbus Obradoiro OBR 3-2, 1-1 Home
November 1, 2026 11:00 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Río Breogán BRE 3-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
JS
14.5 PPG
8.0 RPG
0.8 APG
LM
11.5 PPG
5.5 RPG
2.5 APG
AB
11.3 PPG
4.0 RPG
0.8 APG
FA
20.0 PPG
2.2 RPG
2.8 APG
TB
14.0 PPG
4.2 RPG
4.0 APG
DM
13.6 PPG
0.8 RPG
5.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Obradoiro
Breogán
Scoring 0–4
88.6 13th
Points
2nd 103.6
45.9 17th
FG%
1st 58.1
31.3 15th
3P%
2nd 45.6
70.8 14th
FT%
6th 78.6
Rebounding 3–0
35.4 4th
Rebounds
18th 24.2
9.6 2nd
Off Reb
15th 1.8
15.4 4th
Def Reb
14th 3.6
Playmaking 3–1
11.2 4th
Assists
13th 3.6
5.0 3rd
Steals
14th 1.6
1.2 11th
Blocks
14th 0.4
6.8 15th
Turnovers
7th 3.6
Defense 3–0
93.2 10th
Opp Points
15th 100.4
50.5 10th
Opp FG%
18th 55.6
42.8 15th
Opp 3P%
18th 45.7
Recent Form
Obradoiro
L @ CAN 76-106
W @ SPB 79-72
W vs LLE 91-89
L vs RMA 107-114
W @ AND 90-85
Breogán
L vs MAL 90-103
L @ AND 102-108
W vs BAS 115-92
W @ MAN 101-95
W vs BAD 110-104
Form Comparison
Obradoiro vs Breogán
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Santiago de Compostela, ES · 6,050 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
11:00 am