Río Breogán

BRE

Río Breogán

Liga ACB · Río, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Pazo dos Deportes, Lugo
Last Win
October 10, 202616 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LLWWWLWWLLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 3 - 2
Home 2 - 1
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
6th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
L L W W W L W W L L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
24 23 24 19
90
MAL Unicaja
26 33 23 21
103
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AND MB Andorra
17 26 33 32
108
BRE Breogán
31 22 25 24
102
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
30 31 23 31
115
BAS Girona
22 19 23 28
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
27 13 27 28
95
BRE Breogán
24 27 38 12
101
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
29 27 19 35
110
BAD Joventut
28 21 22 33
104
Final Champions League · Semifinals·September 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DZW Dziki Warszawa
26 32 37 18
113
BRE Breogán
25 21 29 35
110
Final Champions League · Quarterfinals·September 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manchester
14 19 21 30
84
BRE Breogán
25 29 20 31
105
Final Champions League · Round of 16·September 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
25 32 37 32
126
RIS Rilski Sportist
16 22 18 24
80
Final Liga ACB · Round 34·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
26 21 23 24
94
ZAR Zaragoza
24 20 23 28
95
Final Liga ACB · Round 33·May 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAL Unicaja
29 22 26 24
101
BRE Breogán
15 23 23 22
83
Schedule
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
27 13 27 28
95
BRE Breogán
24 27 38 12
101
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
30 31 23 31
115
BAS Girona
22 19 23 28
92
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AND MB Andorra
17 26 33 32
108
BRE Breogán
31 22 25 24
102
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
24 23 24 19
90
MAL Unicaja
26 33 23 21
103
Roster
Guards
5
T. Brown
G 28 6′5″
9
J. Peris
G 26 6′4″
10
F. Alonso
G 30 6′3″
17
A. Aranitović
G 28 6′5″
19
D. Mavra
G 32 6′5″
23
E. Quintela
G 35 6′0″
45
R. Bolton
G 27 6′3″
Forwards
0
E. Vicedo
F 32 6′8″
11
A. Garcia
F 26 6′7″
37
M. Andrić
F 32 6′7″
88
J. Kasibabu
F 30 6′8″
Centers
2
A. Ilić
C 30 6′8″
22
D. Branković
C 25 7′1″
Season Statistics
Scoring
103.6
PPG
FG%
58.1%
3P%
45.6%
FT%
78.6%
eFG%
67.6%
TS%
81.6%
Opponent
100.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
55.6%
Opp 3P%
45.7%
Rebounding
24.2
REB
1.8
OFF
3.6
DEF
Playmaking
3.6
AST
1.6
STL
0.4
BLK
3.6
TO
18.2
PF
1.00
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
103.6
2nd / 18
FG%
58.1
1st / 18
3P%
45.6
2nd / 18
FT%
78.6
6th / 18
eFG%
67.6
1st / 18
TS%
81.6
1st / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
24.2
18th / 18
Off Reb
1.8
15th / 18
Def Reb
3.6
14th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
3.6
13th / 18
Steals
1.6
14th / 18
Blocks
0.4
14th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1
15th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
100.4
15th / 18
Opp FG%
55.6
18th / 18
Opp 3P%
45.7
18th / 18
Turnovers
3.6
7th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
20.0
F. Alonso G 5 GP
2 T. Brown G 14.0
3 D. Mavra G 13.6
4 R. Bolton G 13.4
5 D. Branković C 10.6
Rebounds Per Game
5.8
D. Branković C 5 GP
2 A. Garcia F 4.6
3 T. Brown G 4.2
4 A. Ilić C 3.4
5 A. Aranitović G 3.2
Assists Per Game
5.0
D. Mavra G 5 GP
2 R. Bolton G 4.6
3 T. Brown G 4.0
4 F. Alonso G 2.8
5 M. Andrić F 1.2
Steals SPG
1 A. Garcia F 1.4
2 A. Ilić C 1.2
3 F. Alonso G 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 D. Branković C 1.8
2 J. Kasibabu F 0.2
3 T. Brown G 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 A. Ilić C 68.2%
2 D. Mavra G 67.6%
3 D. Branković C 59.4%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Mavra G 62.5%
2 F. Alonso G 53.1%
3 M. Andrić F 45.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 F. Alonso G 100.0%
2 T. Brown G 90.9%
3 R. Bolton G 87.0%
Minutes MPG
1 T. Brown G 26.9
2 F. Alonso G 23.9
3 M. Andrić F 22.3
Plus / Minus +/-
1 A. Garcia F +6.0
2 A. Ilić C +4.4
3 D. Mavra G +3.6
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Liga ACB 25/26 34 15-19
.441
Liga ACB 24/25 34 13-21
.382
Total 73 31-42
.425
Champions League
Champions League 26/27 3 2-1
.667
Total 76 33-43
.434
Venue
Pazo dos Deportes
City
Lugo, ES
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball