Guerri Napoli Basketball vs Umana Reyer Venezia — Nov 1, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 6 PalaBarbuto, Naples·November 1, 2026
Guerri Basketball Napoli NAP 4-1, 1-1 Home
November 1, 2026 11:00 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Umana Reyer Venezia REV 3-2, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
AJ
16.5 PPG
6.0 RPG
2.0 APG
JD
15.2 PPG
2.2 RPG
5.8 APG
MB
14.4 PPG
5.0 RPG
2.2 APG
KW
20.3 PPG
4.5 RPG
1.8 APG
JP
12.0 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.8 APG
GW
11.8 PPG
3.4 RPG
3.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Napoli
Venezia
Scoring 4–0
93.2 4th
Points
6th 90.2
52.8 1st
FG%
7th 49.4
40.7 2nd
3P%
11th 35.3
79.5 4th
FT%
8th 76.1
Rebounding 2–1
29.0 15th
Rebounds
4th 36.0
7.6 4th
Off Reb
6th 6.4
15.8 4th
Def Reb
7th 15.2
Playmaking 3–1
16.6 2nd
Assists
6th 10.6
4.4 5th
Steals
8th 3.4
1.8 6th
Blocks
15th 0.4
10.0 13th
Turnovers
5th 6.4
Defense 3–0
87.2 7th
Opp Points
11th 88.6
44.6 4th
Opp FG%
8th 46.3
35.8 9th
Opp 3P%
11th 38.0
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Napoli
Venezia
Scoring 0–4
84.5 9th
Points
1st 88.2
47.6 4th
FG%
3rd 47.9
34.1 12th
3P%
4th 36.0
71.5 13th
FT%
6th 77.2
Rebounding 3–0
36.4 2nd
Rebounds
4th 35.2
8.3 9th
Off Reb
13th 7.8
21.0 5th
Def Reb
7th 20.3
Playmaking 1–3
12.9 12th
Assists
7th 14.0
4.7 10th
Steals
7th 4.9
2.0 3rd
Blocks
8th 1.8
10.8 11th
Turnovers
4th 8.4
Defense 2–1
86.6 10th
Opp Points
7th 85.8
45.3 3rd
Opp FG%
9th 47.2
33.0 3rd
Opp 3P%
15th 37.7
Head-to-Head
Venezia leads 2-0
Final
NAP Napoli
17141815
64
REV Venezia
20221720
79
Final
NAP Napoli
26201915
80
REV Venezia
21151530
81
Recent Form
Napoli
W @ DER 92-90
W vs TOF 105-101
L vs OLM 82-98
W @ WRO 86-82
W @ CAN 99-80
Venezia
L vs UTR 89-97
L @ MAX 79-90
W @ ROM 104-98
W vs TTS 75-65
L vs VIB 86-93
Form Comparison
Napoli vs Venezia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
PalaBarbuto
Naples, IT · 5,500 capacity
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
11:00 am