Guerri Napoli Basketball

NAP

Guerri Napoli Basketball

Lega A Basket · Guerri Basketball, IT
Country
IT
Venue
PalaBarbuto, Naples
Coach
Giorgio Valli
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last 10
WWLWWWWWWWWins: 9; Losses: 1
Overall 4 - 1
Home 1 - 1
Away 3 - 0
Win %
0.800
GP 5
2nd Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
W W L W W W W W W W
Wins: 9; Losses: 1
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
26 21 17 26
90
NAP Napoli
19 22 26 25
92
Final/OT Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
NAP Napoli
29 24 20 20 12
105
TOF Tofaş
20 22 24 27 8
101
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
25 13 23 21
82
OLM EA7 Milano
18 24 25 31
98
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
WRO Śląsk
18 19 26 19
82
NAP Napoli
22 18 21 25
86
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN Cantù
19 22 20 19
80
NAP Napoli
20 29 17 33
99
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BUD Budućnost
19 14 18 24
75
NAP Napoli
25 28 22 18
93
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
23 27 26 23
99
REG Reggio Emilia
34 15 28 16
93
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
19 28 18 19
84
BOU JL Bourg
17 20 13 26
76
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
18 24 12 21
75
NAP Napoli
21 24 26 23
94
Final Lega A Basket · Round 30·May 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
16 26 29 27
98
APU Udine
21 15 22 13
71
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
23 27 26 23
99
REG Reggio Emilia
34 15 28 16
93
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BUD Budućnost
19 14 18 24
75
NAP Napoli
25 28 22 18
93
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN Cantù
19 22 20 19
80
NAP Napoli
20 29 17 33
99
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
WRO Śląsk
18 19 26 19
82
NAP Napoli
22 18 21 25
86
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
25 13 23 21
82
OLM EA7 Milano
18 24 25 31
98
Final/OT Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
NAP Napoli
29 24 20 20 12
105
TOF Tofaş
20 22 24 27 8
101
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
26 21 17 26
90
NAP Napoli
19 22 26 25
92
October 28, 2026, 5:00 pm Eurocup · Round 5
NEP Neptūnas
NAP Napoli
Roster
Guards
0
M. Spissu
G 31 6′0″
3
J. Dowtin
G 29 6′3″
11
J. Petrucelli
G 33 6′4″
22
M. Brown
G 34 6′3″
37
J. Ramsey
G 25 6′4″
Forwards
L. Tote
F 29 6′11″
1
Z. Seljaas
F 29 6′7″
10
L. Faggian
F 22 6′5″
14
J. White
F 29 6′5″
23
A. Jakimovski
F 25 6′8″
30
G. Caruso
F 27 6′8″
Centers
12
A. Sankare
C 19 6′9″
25
K. Tarczewski
C 33 7′0″
Season Statistics
Scoring
93.2
PPG
FG%
52.8%
3P%
40.7%
FT%
79.5%
eFG%
61.8%
TS%
65.8%
Opponent
87.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
44.6%
Opp 3P%
35.8%
Rebounding
29.0
REB
7.6
OFF
15.8
DEF
Playmaking
16.6
AST
4.4
STL
1.8
BLK
10.0
TO
30.8
PF
1.66
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
93.2
4th / 16
FG%
52.8
1st / 16
3P%
40.7
2nd / 16
FT%
79.5
4th / 16
eFG%
61.8
1st / 16
TS%
65.8
1st / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
29
15th / 16
Off Reb
7.6
4th / 16
Def Reb
15.8
4th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
16.6
2nd / 16
Steals
4.4
5th / 16
Blocks
1.8
6th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.7
4th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
87.2
7th / 16
Opp FG%
44.6
4th / 16
Opp 3P%
35.8
9th / 16
Turnovers
10
13th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.5
A. Jakimovski F 2 GP
2 J. Dowtin G 15.2
3 M. Brown G 14.4
4 G. Caruso F 11.0
5 J. White F 8.6
Rebounds Per Game
6.0
A. Jakimovski F 2 GP
2 M. Brown G 5.0
3 Z. Seljaas F 4.6
4 J. White F 3.4
5 G. Caruso F 2.8
Assists Per Game
5.8
J. Dowtin G 5 GP
2 M. Spissu G 5.4
3 M. Brown G 2.2
4 A. Jakimovski F 2.0
5 J. Petrucelli G 1.6
Steals SPG
1 M. Brown G 1.8
2 L. Faggian F 1.0
3 J. Petrucelli G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 M. Brown G 0.8
2 J. Petrucelli G 0.4
3 K. Tarczewski C 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 G. Caruso F 78.6%
2 J. White F 68.0%
3 M. Brown G 66.7%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 M. Brown G 63.6%
2 J. White F 60.0%
3 A. Jakimovski F 50.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Brown G 94.7%
2 M. Spissu G 90.0%
3 L. Faggian F 87.5%
Minutes MPG
1 Z. Seljaas F 27.4
2 J. Dowtin G 26.0
3 A. Jakimovski F 26.0
Plus / Minus +/-
1 A. Jakimovski F +13.5
2 M. Brown G +10.8
3 Z. Seljaas F +8.8
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 4-1
.800
Serie A 25/26 28 11-17
.393
Serie A 24/25 30 9-21
.300
Total 63 24-39
.381
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 4-0
1.000
Total 67 28-39
.418
Venue
PalaBarbuto
City
Naples, IT
Coach
Giorgio Valli
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball