Virtus Bologna vs Pallacanestro Trieste — Nov 2, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 6 Virtus Arena, Bologna·November 2, 2026
Virtus Bologna V. Bologna VIB 5-0, 2-0 Home
November 2, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Pallacanestro Trieste PAL 2-3, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
DA
14.7 PPG
2.3 RPG
1.0 APG
MC
14.5 PPG
3.8 RPG
8.0 APG
WM
13.0 PPG
2.7 RPG
2.3 APG
CR
18.6 PPG
2.4 RPG
7.0 APG
LJ
16.5 PPG
10.3 RPG
1.5 APG
LG
13.8 PPG
5.2 RPG
3.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
V. Bologna
Trieste
Scoring 4–0
97.4 2nd
Points
8th 89.0
51.1 4th
FG%
10th 47.7
37.6 7th
3P%
10th 35.5
81.7 2nd
FT%
9th 73.3
Rebounding 3–0
39.6 1st
Rebounds
7th 32.2
12.8 1st
Off Reb
12th 5.2
26.8 1st
Def Reb
13th 10.6
Playmaking 3–1
22.2 1st
Assists
13th 7.6
5.6 2nd
Steals
15th 1.8
3.2 1st
Blocks
11th 0.6
12.4 16th
Turnovers
2nd 3.2
Defense 3–0
84.2 4th
Opp Points
6th 85.2
44.1 1st
Opp FG%
13th 50.9
35.0 6th
Opp 3P%
8th 35.5
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
V. Bologna
Trieste
Scoring 4–0
85.7 4th
Points
11th 83.7
49.5 1st
FG%
8th 46.8
37.6 2nd
3P%
6th 35.5
78.1 4th
FT%
5th 77.6
Rebounding 1–2
34.5 10th
Rebounds
14th 33.5
7.4 14th
Off Reb
11th 7.9
18.8 11th
Def Reb
9th 19.5
Playmaking 3–0
15.3 3rd
Assists
8th 13.8
5.4 2nd
Steals
7th 4.9
1.7 10th
Blocks
10th 1.7
9.4 8th
Turnovers
13th 11.2
Defense 3–0
78.9 1st
Opp Points
11th 87.1
45.5 4th
Opp FG%
12th 48.6
34.6 6th
Opp 3P%
10th 35.2
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
VIB V. Bologna
27262220
95
PAL Trieste
16272117
81
Final
VIB V. Bologna
17152315
70
PAL Trieste
14261424
78
Recent Form
V. Bologna
W @ OLM 98-94
L @ HTA 81-90
W vs SCA 108-83
W vs BVG 86-78
W @ PAR 96-94
Trieste
W vs VER 108-99
W vs CAN 92-72
L @ VAR 84-85
L vs REV 82-87
L @ OLM 79-83
Form Comparison
V. Bologna vs Trieste
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Virtus Arena
Bologna, IT · 9,980 capacity
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 2, 2026
Time
7:00 pm