Virtus Bologna

VIB

Virtus Bologna

Lega A Basket · Virtus Bologna, IT
Country
IT
Venue
Virtus Arena, Bologna
Coach
Duško Ivanović
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 21, 20265 days ago
Last 10
WLWWWWWWWLWins: 8; Losses: 2
Overall 5 - 0
Home 2 - 0
Away 3 - 0
Win %
1.000
GP 5
1st Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
W L W W W W W W W L
Wins: 8; Losses: 2
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
OLM EA7 Milano
22 30 15 14 13
94
VIB V. Bologna
20 17 22 22 17
98
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HTA Hapoel TA
23 13 28 26
90
VIB V. Bologna
25 23 14 19
81
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
32 18 23 35
108
SCA Scafati
17 19 20 27
83
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
24 22 22 18
86
BVG Baskonia
12 22 19 25
78
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
26 12 27 29
94
VIB V. Bologna
26 20 18 32
96
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
29 22 21 14
86
VIB V. Bologna
20 25 24 24
93
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAY Bayern
21 22 25 19
87
VIB V. Bologna
35 17 23 19
94
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
25 12 28 33
98
MAX Maxima Roma
16 26 26 21
89
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
33 16 26 21
96
OLY Olympiacos
30 20 20 24
94
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
30 17 19 21
87
VIB V. Bologna
20 21 26 18
85
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
33 16 26 21
96
OLY Olympiacos
30 20 20 24
94
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
25 12 28 33
98
MAX Maxima Roma
16 26 26 21
89
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAY Bayern
21 22 25 19
87
VIB V. Bologna
35 17 23 19
94
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
29 22 21 14
86
VIB V. Bologna
20 25 24 24
93
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
26 12 27 29
94
VIB V. Bologna
26 20 18 32
96
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
24 22 22 18
86
BVG Baskonia
12 22 19 25
78
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
32 18 23 35
108
SCA Scafati
17 19 20 27
83
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HTA Hapoel TA
23 13 28 26
90
VIB V. Bologna
25 23 14 19
81
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
OLM EA7 Milano
22 30 15 14 13
94
VIB V. Bologna
20 17 22 22 17
98
October 28, 2026, 7:30 pm Euroleague · Round 8
VIB V. Bologna
ZAL Žalgiris
October 30, 2026, 7:30 pm Euroleague · Round 9
VIB V. Bologna
BFI Beşiktaş
Roster
Guards
L. Berlingeri
GF 17
M. Belinelli
GF 40 6′5″
0
R. Bello
G 23 6′0″
1
T. Frazier
G 28 6′2″
2
M. Carr
G 27 6′2″
7
D. Casarin
G 23 6′6″
8
W. Moore Jr
SG 25 6′5″
11
T. Baldasso
G 28 6′3″
23
D. Hackett
G 38 6′5″
Forwards
M. Baiocchi
F 19 6′5″
3
K. Kokila
FC 25 6′9″
9
K. Edwards
F 26 6′8″
21
D. Alston Jr.
F 29 6′9″
24
F. Ferrari
F 21 6′8″
34
B. Klintman
SF 23 6′9″
Centers
31
A. F. Diarra
C 24 6′9″
35
M. R. Diouf
C 25 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
97.4
PPG
FG%
51.1%
3P%
37.6%
FT%
81.7%
eFG%
58.8%
TS%
64.3%
Opponent
84.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
44.1%
Opp 3P%
35.0%
Rebounding
39.6
REB
12.8
OFF
26.8
DEF
Playmaking
22.2
AST
5.6
STL
3.2
BLK
12.4
TO
23.6
PF
1.79
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
97.4
2nd / 16
FG%
51.1
4th / 16
3P%
37.6
7th / 16
FT%
81.7
2nd / 16
eFG%
58.8
4th / 16
TS%
64.3
3rd / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
39.6
1st / 16
Off Reb
12.8
1st / 16
Def Reb
26.8
1st / 16
Playmaking
Assists
22.2
1st / 16
Steals
5.6
2nd / 16
Blocks
3.2
1st / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.8
2nd / 16
Defense
Opp Points
84.2
4th / 16
Opp FG%
44.1
1st / 16
Opp 3P%
35
6th / 16
Turnovers
12.4
16th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.7
D. Alston Jr. F 3 GP
2 M. Carr G 14.5
3 W. Moore Jr G 13.0
4 T. Frazier G 12.4
5 B. Klintman F 10.8
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
M. R. Diouf C 5 GP
2 K. Edwards F 5.5
3 B. Klintman F 4.8
4 A. F. Diarra C 4.4
5 D. Hackett G 3.8
Assists Per Game
8.0
M. Carr G 4 GP
2 R. Bello G 4.0
3 T. Frazier G 3.2
4 D. Hackett G 2.6
5 W. Moore Jr G 2.3
Steals SPG
1 R. Bello G 2.0
2 M. R. Diouf C 1.2
3 K. Edwards F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 F. Ferrari F 0.8
2 A. F. Diarra C 0.8
3 B. Klintman F 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 A. F. Diarra C 69.6%
2 W. Moore Jr G 61.9%
3 B. Klintman F 61.8%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Hackett G 62.5%
2 B. Klintman F 50.0%
3 K. Edwards F 42.9%
Free Throw % FT%
1 K. Edwards F 100.0%
2 W. Moore Jr G 100.0%
3 T. Frazier G 93.8%
Minutes MPG
1 M. Carr G 24.8
2 B. Klintman F 21.8
3 K. Edwards F 21.5
Plus / Minus +/-
1 B. Klintman F +15.8
2 M. Carr G +13.8
3 T. Frazier G +10.0
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 5-0
1.000
Serie A 25/26 38 28-10
.737
Serie A 24/25 42 32-10
.762
Total 85 65-20
.765
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 4-3
.571
Euroleague 25/26 38 14-24
.368
Euroleague 24/25 34 9-25
.265
Total 79 27-52
.342
Total 164 92-72
.561
Venue
Virtus Arena
City
Bologna, IT
Coach
Duško Ivanović
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball