Cholet Basket vs Paris Basketball — Nov 3, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 13 La Meilleraie, Cholet·November 3, 2026
Basket Cholet CHO 2-3, 1-2 Home
November 3, 2026 6:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Paris Basketball PAR 5-0, 3-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
AT
12.4 PPG
1.0 RPG
3.6 APG
DD
10.2 PPG
2.6 RPG
1.0 APG
LK
10.0 PPG
3.6 RPG
1.0 APG
TE
22.0 PPG
1.3 RPG
2.7 APG
NH
21.3 PPG
2.0 RPG
4.0 APG
JM
20.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Cholet
Paris Basketball
Scoring 1–3
80.2 10th
Points
2nd 93.0
41.7 14th
FG%
4th 49.1
27.5 16th
3P%
3rd 35.8
80.3 1st
FT%
6th 74.8
Rebounding 2–1
34.0 14th
Rebounds
4th 39.2
11.4 10th
Off Reb
12th 9.8
22.6 11th
Def Reb
13th 22.2
Playmaking 2–2
19.2 7th
Assists
14th 14.6
8.8 2nd
Steals
9th 6.6
2.0 11th
Blocks
6th 2.8
15.0 10th
Turnovers
5th 12.4
Defense 0–3
84.8 8th
Opp Points
5th 81.6
47.4 14th
Opp FG%
4th 44.0
34.6 11th
Opp 3P%
9th 34.0
Recent Form
Cholet
L @ NAN 69-86
L vs CHA 77-86
W vs RAS 84-66
W vs PAU 85-79
W @ HAH 99-79
Paris Basketball
W @ ROA 96-75
L vs VAL 93-104
W vs BOU 90-75
L @ CZV 81-90
L vs VIB 94-96
Form Comparison
Cholet vs Paris Basketball
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
La Meilleraie
Cholet, FR · 5,191 capacity
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 13
Date
November 3, 2026
Time
6:30 pm