Promitheas Patras BC Vikos Cola

PRO

Promitheas Patras BC Vikos Cola

Stoiximan GBL · Patras BC Vikos Cola, GR
Country
GR
Venue
Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
Coach
Georgios Limniatis
Last Win
September 17, 202639 days ago
Last Loss
September 19, 202637 days ago
Last 10
LWWWLLLLWLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 8 - 16
Home 4 - 8
Away 4 - 8
Win %
0.333
GP 24
10th Basketball League 25/26
Standings
Basketball League 25/26
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 OLY Olympiacos 2401.00097.379.4+430W1012-012-0
2 PAN Panathinaikos 195.79291.177.7+322W210-29-3
3 PAO PAOK 177.70884.180.8+79W69-38-4
4 AEK AEK 168.66783.679.4+101L18-48-4
5 ARI Aris 1410.58383.981.0+69W19-35-7
6 PEA Peristeri 1410.58378.979.3-8W19-35-7
7 MYK AO Mykonou 915.37580.087.4-176L16-63-9
8 KOR Kolossos Rodou 816.33382.485.7-78W14-84-8
9 IRA Iraklis 816.33380.084.6-110L66-62-10
10 PRO Promitheas 816.33384.090.2-148W14-84-8
11 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 717.29279.084.8-137L17-50-12
12 AMA Maroussi 618.25085.892.1-151L14-82-10
13 PAN Panionios 618.25077.585.6-193L24-82-10
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00098.182.0+193-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 102.83395.282.3+155-
3 PAO PAOK 93.75088.581.3+86-
4 PEA Peristeri 93.75079.879.80-
5 ARI Aris 93.75082.875.7+86-
6 AEK AEK 84.66784.279.3+58-
7 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 75.58382.781.3+17-
8 MYK AO Mykonou 66.50079.282.6-41-
9 IRA Iraklis 66.50077.277.3-2-
10 AMA Maroussi 48.33389.094.5-66-
11 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33383.387.0-44-
12 PAN Panionios 48.33378.582.8-52-
13 PRO Promitheas 48.33383.987.3-40-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00096.576.8+237-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 93.75087.073.1+167-
3 AEK AEK 84.66783.079.4+43-
4 PAO PAOK 84.66779.780.3-7-
5 ARI Aris 57.41785.086.4-17-
6 PEA Peristeri 57.41778.078.7-8-
7 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33381.584.3-34-
8 PRO Promitheas 48.33384.193.1-108-
9 MYK AO Mykonou 39.25080.992.2-135-
10 AMA Maroussi 210.16782.789.8-85-
11 PAN Panionios 210.16776.688.3-141-
12 IRA Iraklis 210.16782.891.8-108-
13 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 012.00075.488.3-154-
Results
L W W W L L L L W L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final Champions League · Semifinals·September 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PRO Promitheas
20 19 13 21
73
RAS Vechta
26 27 24 26
103
Final Champions League · Quarterfinals·September 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PRO Promitheas
21 30 18 25
94
MAN Glint Korfez
25 21 26 21
93
Final Champions League · Round of 16·September 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PRO Promitheas
16 28 23 25
92
VIE Vienna
19 16 30 17
82
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 26·April 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PRO Promitheas
21 25 24 27
97
IRA Iraklis
27 20 18 20
85
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 25·April 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KAR Karditsa Iaponiki
26 20 27 22
95
PRO Promitheas
16 23 25 15
79
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 24·April 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PRO Promitheas
14 6 16 27
63
PAN Panathinaikos
26 31 20 19
96
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 23·March 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAO PAOK
30 30 20 20
100
PRO Promitheas
15 17 15 23
70
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 22·March 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PRO Promitheas
18 21 22 15
76
KOR Kolossos Rodou
25 26 23 24
98
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 21·March 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MYK AO Mykonou
25 15 19 30
89
PRO Promitheas
31 25 20 23
99
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 20·March 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AEK AEK
24 28 25 25
102
PRO Promitheas
21 17 19 28
85
Schedule
Final Champions League · Round of 16·September 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PRO Promitheas
16 28 23 25
92
VIE Vienna
19 16 30 17
82
Final Champions League · Quarterfinals·September 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PRO Promitheas
21 30 18 25
94
MAN Glint Korfez
25 21 26 21
93
Final Champions League · Semifinals·September 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PRO Promitheas
20 19 13 21
73
RAS Vechta
26 27 24 26
103
Roster
Guards
0
C. Harris
G 24 6′3″
1
D. Grant
G 25 6′2″
5
N. Plotas
G 22 6′5″
8
D. Poulos
G 18 6′1″
8
E. Kapetakis
G 21 6′5″
10
K. McCullum
G 30 6′0″
19
I. Komniniadis
G 20 6′0″
32
R. Gray
G 32 6′1″
Forwards
2
L. Hammonds
F 32 6′7″
3
J. Tucker
F 28 6′7″
6
D. STAMOULΟS
F 18 6′5″
12
A. Lagios
F 23 6′8″
13
J. Belo
F 28 6′9″
17
G. Prekas
F 20 6′7″
22
K. Kiosia
F 23 6′6″
29
A. Antetokounmpo
SF 25 6′8″
29
A. Karagiannidis
F 24 6′8″
Centers
4
K. Coleman
C 24 6′8″
21
P. Kouroupakis
C 24 6′9″
30
A. Skliros
C 18 6′8″
Season Statistics
Scoring
84.0
PPG
FG%
45.9%
3P%
34.7%
FT%
76.3%
eFG%
53.3%
TS%
58.1%
Opponent
90.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
51.8%
Opp 3P%
37.6%
Rebounding
31.9
REB
9.0
OFF
20.8
DEF
Playmaking
17.2
AST
7.8
STL
1.9
BLK
13.0
TO
21.5
PF
1.32
AST/TO
24 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
84
6th / 13
FG%
45.9
9th / 13
3P%
34.7
7th / 13
FT%
76.3
4th / 13
eFG%
53.3
8th / 13
TS%
58.1
6th / 13
Rebounding
Rebounds
31.9
13th / 13
Off Reb
9
8th / 13
Def Reb
20.8
13th / 13
Playmaking
Assists
17.2
12th / 13
Steals
7.8
1st / 13
Blocks
1.9
12th / 13
AST/TO Ratio
1.3
10th / 13
Defense
Opp Points
90.2
12th / 13
Opp FG%
51.8
13th / 13
Opp 3P%
37.6
10th / 13
Turnovers
13
7th / 13
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
20.1
R. Gray G 16 GP
2 D. Grant G 15.9
3 J. Tucker F 12.0
4 L. Hammonds F 11.9
5 K. Coleman C 11.0
Rebounds Per Game
6.7
K. Coleman C 22 GP
2 A. Karagiannidis F 6.1
3 J. Belo F 3.1
4 J. Tucker F 3.0
5 K. McCullum G 2.9
Assists Per Game
5.4
K. McCullum G 11 GP
2 A. Bazinas G 4.6
3 D. Grant G 3.6
4 R. Gray G 3.5
5 C. Harris G 1.8
Steals SPG
1 K. McCullum G 2.1
2 R. Gray G 1.9
3 J. Macura G 1.5
Blocks BPG
1 J. Belo F 0.6
2 A. Karagiannidis F 0.5
3 K. Coleman C 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 K. Coleman C 56.6%
2 A. Karagiannidis F 54.1%
3 R. Gray G 46.8%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 L. Hammonds F 41.7%
2 R. Gray G 36.7%
3 J. Macura G 35.8%
Free Throw % FT%
1 R. Gray G 89.0%
2 L. Hammonds F 86.1%
3 A. Bazinas G 82.1%
Minutes MPG
1 R. Gray G 30.5
2 K. McCullum G 24.4
3 K. Coleman C 24.2
Plus / Minus +/-
1 A. Karagiannidis F +3.5
2 J. Macura G +2.0
3 K. McCullum G +1.2
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Champions League
Champions League 26/27 3 2-1
.667
Champions League 25/26 8 3-5
.375
Total 11 5-6
.455
Stoiximan GBL
Basketball League 25/26 24 8-16
.333
Total 35 13-22
.371
Venue
Dimitris Tofalos Arena
City
Patras, GR
Coach
Georgios Limniatis
League
Stoiximan GBL
Sport
Basketball