Aris BC

ARI

Aris BC

Stoiximan GBL · BC, GR
Country
GR
Venue
Alexandreio Melathro Arena, Thessaloniki
Coach
Nikos Vetoulas
Last Win
October 20, 20266 days ago
Last Loss
May 25, 2026154 days ago
Last 10
WWWWLWLWLLWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 15 - 12
Home 10 - 3
Away 5 - 9
Win %
0.556
GP 27
5th Basketball League 25/26
Standings
Basketball League 25/26
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 OLY Olympiacos 2401.00097.379.4+430W1012-012-0
2 PAN Panathinaikos 195.79291.177.7+322W210-29-3
3 PAO PAOK 177.70884.180.8+79W69-38-4
4 AEK AEK 168.66783.679.4+101L18-48-4
5 ARI Aris 1410.58383.981.0+69W19-35-7
6 PEA Peristeri 1410.58378.979.3-8W19-35-7
7 MYK AO Mykonou 915.37580.087.4-176L16-63-9
8 KOR Kolossos Rodou 816.33382.485.7-78W14-84-8
9 IRA Iraklis 816.33380.084.6-110L66-62-10
10 PRO Promitheas 816.33384.090.2-148W14-84-8
11 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 717.29279.084.8-137L17-50-12
12 AMA Maroussi 618.25085.892.1-151L14-82-10
13 PAN Panionios 618.25077.585.6-193L24-82-10
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00098.182.0+193-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 102.83395.282.3+155-
3 PAO PAOK 93.75088.581.3+86-
4 PEA Peristeri 93.75079.879.80-
5 ARI Aris 93.75082.875.7+86-
6 AEK AEK 84.66784.279.3+58-
7 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 75.58382.781.3+17-
8 MYK AO Mykonou 66.50079.282.6-41-
9 IRA Iraklis 66.50077.277.3-2-
10 AMA Maroussi 48.33389.094.5-66-
11 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33383.387.0-44-
12 PAN Panionios 48.33378.582.8-52-
13 PRO Promitheas 48.33383.987.3-40-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00096.576.8+237-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 93.75087.073.1+167-
3 AEK AEK 84.66783.079.4+43-
4 PAO PAOK 84.66779.780.3-7-
5 ARI Aris 57.41785.086.4-17-
6 PEA Peristeri 57.41778.078.7-8-
7 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33381.584.3-34-
8 PRO Promitheas 48.33384.193.1-108-
9 MYK AO Mykonou 39.25080.992.2-135-
10 AMA Maroussi 210.16782.789.8-85-
11 PAN Panionios 210.16776.688.3-141-
12 IRA Iraklis 210.16782.891.8-108-
13 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 012.00075.488.3-154-
Results
W W W W L W L W L L
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROS Rostock Seawolves
20 17 14 28
79
ARI Aris
29 29 25 27
110
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
31 14 17 26
88
DER Tortona
21 23 11 13
68
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
28 25 16 24
93
SPB San Pablo
14 16 25 25
80
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
26 14 15 19
74
ARI Aris
15 24 24 24
87
Final Stoiximan GBL · Quarterfinals·May 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AEK AEK
32 20 24 26
102
ARI Aris
25 21 22 31
99
AEK win series 2-1
Final Stoiximan GBL · Quarterfinals·May 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
25 27 19 19
90
AEK AEK
23 26 19 13
81
Series tied 1-1
Final Stoiximan GBL · Quarterfinals·May 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
AEK AEK
17 29 20 21
87
ARI Aris
17 23 14 27
81
AEK lead 1-0
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 26·April 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
19 12 20 24
75
PAN Panionios
15 16 18 16
65
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 15·April 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PEA Peristeri
21 24 18 15
78
ARI Aris
18 21 22 14
75
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 25·April 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
15 25 31 21
92
ARI Aris
23 17 18 23
81
Schedule
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
28 25 16 24
93
SPB San Pablo
14 16 25 25
80
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
31 14 17 26
88
DER Tortona
21 23 11 13
68
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROS Rostock Seawolves
20 17 14 28
79
ARI Aris
29 29 25 27
110
October 28, 2026, 5:30 pm Eurocup · Round 5
ARI Aris
CEO Cedevita Olimpija
Roster
Guards
0
E. Mitrou-Long
G 29 6′1″
S. Poulianitis
G 31 6′3″
4
V. Toliopoulos
G 30 6′2″
7
N. Dimitrijević
G 28 6′3″
13
E. Bochoridis
G 32 6′5″
24
S. Jović
G 35 6′5″
30
M. Morgan
G 28 6′2″
95
A. Mokoka
GF 28 6′5″
Forwards
3
J. Robinson-Earl
PF 25 6′9″
10
C. Chatzilamprou
F 18 6′6″
32
E. Liddell
PF 25 6′6″
33
V. Charalampopoulos
F 29 6′8″
43
T. Antetokounmpo
SF 34 6′7″
Centers
G. Tanoulis
C 24 6′11″
37
K. Antetokounmpo
C 28 6′10″
92
K. Birch
C 34 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
84.6
PPG
FG%
46.2%
3P%
38.2%
FT%
75.5%
eFG%
54.5%
TS%
58.7%
Opponent
82.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
45.0%
Opp 3P%
34.7%
Rebounding
35.3
REB
9.2
OFF
22.9
DEF
Playmaking
18.0
AST
6.9
STL
2.7
BLK
12.9
TO
24.1
PF
1.40
AST/TO
27 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
84.6
5th / 13
FG%
46.2
7th / 13
3P%
38.2
2nd / 13
FT%
75.5
6th / 13
eFG%
54.5
5th / 13
TS%
58.7
5th / 13
Rebounding
Rebounds
35.3
4th / 13
Off Reb
9.2
7th / 13
Def Reb
22.9
6th / 13
Playmaking
Assists
18
7th / 13
Steals
6.9
8th / 13
Blocks
2.7
5th / 13
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
6th / 13
Defense
Opp Points
82
5th / 13
Opp FG%
45
2nd / 13
Opp 3P%
34.7
5th / 13
Turnovers
12.9
6th / 13
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
18.3
A. Noua F 21 GP
2 B. Jones G 15.2
3 E. Mitrou-Long G 12.6
4 S. Enoch C 9.3
5 D. Anđušić G 9.0
Rebounds Per Game
6.7
A. Noua F 21 GP
2 R. Harrell G 6.0
3 S. Enoch C 5.1
4 J. Forrester F 4.5
5 K. Antetokounmpo C 4.4
Assists Per Game
5.4
B. Jones G 26 GP
2 E. Mitrou-Long G 3.9
3 R. Harrell G 2.6
4 D. Anđušić G 2.3
5 E. Bochoridis G 1.9
Steals SPG
1 E. Mitrou-Long G 1.3
2 B. Jones G 1.2
3 R. Harrell G 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 K. Antetokounmpo C 2.5
2 S. Enoch C 1.0
3 J. Forrester F 0.5
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Forrester F 53.6%
2 A. Noua F 50.9%
3 E. Bochoridis G 48.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 A. Noua F 44.2%
2 E. Mitrou-Long G 39.9%
3 A. Kulboka F 39.8%
Free Throw % FT%
1 B. Jones G 90.1%
2 D. Anđušić G 83.1%
3 A. Kulboka F 77.1%
Minutes MPG
1 A. Noua F 29.0
2 R. Harrell G 27.1
3 B. Jones G 26.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 E. Mitrou-Long G +4.2
2 J. Forrester F +4.0
3 E. Bochoridis G +3.4
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 4-0
1.000
Eurocup 25/26 18 8-10
.444
Total 22 12-10
.545
Stoiximan GBL
Basketball League 25/26 27 15-12
.556
Total 49 27-22
.551
Venue
Alexandreio Melathro Arena
City
Thessaloniki, GR
Coach
Nikos Vetoulas
League
Stoiximan GBL
Sport
Basketball