PAOK BC

PAO

PAOK BC

Stoiximan GBL · BC, GR
Country
GR
Venue
P.A.O.K. Sports Arena, Thessaloniki
Coach
Massimo Cancellieri
Last Win
October 21, 20265 days ago
Last Loss
October 13, 202613 days ago
Last 10
WLWWLLWWWWWins: 7; Losses: 3
Overall 19 - 9
Home 10 - 4
Away 9 - 5
Win %
0.679
GP 28
3rd Basketball League 25/26
Standings
Basketball League 25/26
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 OLY Olympiacos 2401.00097.379.4+430W1012-012-0
2 PAN Panathinaikos 195.79291.177.7+322W210-29-3
3 PAO PAOK 177.70884.180.8+79W69-38-4
4 AEK AEK 168.66783.679.4+101L18-48-4
5 ARI Aris 1410.58383.981.0+69W19-35-7
6 PEA Peristeri 1410.58378.979.3-8W19-35-7
7 MYK AO Mykonou 915.37580.087.4-176L16-63-9
8 KOR Kolossos Rodou 816.33382.485.7-78W14-84-8
9 IRA Iraklis 816.33380.084.6-110L66-62-10
10 PRO Promitheas 816.33384.090.2-148W14-84-8
11 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 717.29279.084.8-137L17-50-12
12 AMA Maroussi 618.25085.892.1-151L14-82-10
13 PAN Panionios 618.25077.585.6-193L24-82-10
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00098.182.0+193-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 102.83395.282.3+155-
3 PAO PAOK 93.75088.581.3+86-
4 PEA Peristeri 93.75079.879.80-
5 ARI Aris 93.75082.875.7+86-
6 AEK AEK 84.66784.279.3+58-
7 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 75.58382.781.3+17-
8 MYK AO Mykonou 66.50079.282.6-41-
9 IRA Iraklis 66.50077.277.3-2-
10 AMA Maroussi 48.33389.094.5-66-
11 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33383.387.0-44-
12 PAN Panionios 48.33378.582.8-52-
13 PRO Promitheas 48.33383.987.3-40-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00096.576.8+237-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 93.75087.073.1+167-
3 AEK AEK 84.66783.079.4+43-
4 PAO PAOK 84.66779.780.3-7-
5 ARI Aris 57.41785.086.4-17-
6 PEA Peristeri 57.41778.078.7-8-
7 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33381.584.3-34-
8 PRO Promitheas 48.33384.193.1-108-
9 MYK AO Mykonou 39.25080.992.2-135-
10 AMA Maroussi 210.16782.789.8-85-
11 PAN Panionios 210.16776.688.3-141-
12 IRA Iraklis 210.16782.891.8-108-
13 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 012.00075.488.3-154-
Results
W L W W L L W W W W
Wins: 7; Losses: 3
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAO PAOK
19 27 13 28
87
ULM Ulm
20 22 13 23
78
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LIP Lietkabelis
23 27 24 21
95
PAO PAOK
22 18 24 22
86
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOS Bosna
18 17 26 11
72
PAO PAOK
22 18 19 16
75
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAO PAOK
21 19 18 35
93
MAN Manresa
20 21 15 22
78
Final Stoiximan GBL · Semifinals·May 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAO PAOK
27 20 20 27
94
PAN Panathinaikos
17 27 28 30
102
Panathinaikos win series 2-0
Final/OT Stoiximan GBL · Semifinals·May 28, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
PAN Panathinaikos
23 22 32 19 18
114
PAO PAOK
24 26 25 21 6
102
Panathinaikos lead 1-0
Final Stoiximan GBL · Quarterfinals·May 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PEA Peristeri
15 20 16 21
72
PAO PAOK
23 13 18 23
77
PAOK win series 2-0
Final Stoiximan GBL · Quarterfinals·May 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAO PAOK
23 25 16 27
91
PEA Peristeri
19 22 19 19
79
PAOK lead 1-0
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 26·April 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAO PAOK
28 26 26 21
101
AMA Maroussi
20 26 24 15
85
Final Stoiximan GBL · Round 25·April 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IRA Iraklis
16 23 8 25
72
PAO PAOK
19 18 22 17
76
Schedule
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOS Bosna
18 17 26 11
72
PAO PAOK
22 18 19 16
75
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LIP Lietkabelis
23 27 24 21
95
PAO PAOK
22 18 24 22
86
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAO PAOK
19 27 13 28
87
ULM Ulm
20 22 13 23
78
October 27, 2026, 4:00 pm Eurocup · Round 5
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
PAO PAOK
Roster
Guards
G. Charalampidis
G 6′2″
G. Fillios
G 24 6′5″
1
N. Mitrou-Long
G 33 6′4″
5
B. Tyree
G 28 6′2″
12
T. Hudgins
G 27 6′0″
17
M. Foster
G 31 6′3″
33
N. Calathes
G 37 6′5″
77
A. Bazinas
G 23 6′4″
Forwards
I. Spanos
F 16 6′8″
0
R. Gray
F 27 6′8″
6
C. Osman
F 31 6′8″
9
N. Chougkaz
F 26 6′8″
18
N. Persidis
F 31 6′7″
26
B. Moore
F 31 6′8″
Centers
C. Omoruyi
C 25 6′11″
D. Kaklamanakis
C 32 6′9″
8
K. J. S. Alexander
C 30 6′10″
20
D. Motiejūnas
C 36 7′0″
Season Statistics
Scoring
85.1
PPG
FG%
46.6%
3P%
34.6%
FT%
73.5%
eFG%
54.5%
TS%
58.1%
Opponent
82.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
46.0%
Opp 3P%
33.7%
Rebounding
36.7
REB
10.9
OFF
24.2
DEF
Playmaking
18.9
AST
6.2
STL
2.5
BLK
13.4
TO
21.5
PF
1.42
AST/TO
28 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
85.1
4th / 13
FG%
46.6
6th / 13
3P%
34.6
8th / 13
FT%
73.5
7th / 13
eFG%
54.5
5th / 13
TS%
58.1
6th / 13
Rebounding
Rebounds
36.7
1st / 13
Off Reb
10.9
2nd / 13
Def Reb
24.2
3rd / 13
Playmaking
Assists
18.9
4th / 13
Steals
6.2
13th / 13
Blocks
2.5
9th / 13
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
5th / 13
Defense
Opp Points
82.4
6th / 13
Opp FG%
46
4th / 13
Opp 3P%
33.7
2nd / 13
Turnovers
13.4
10th / 13
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.0
B. Tyree G 20 GP
2 C. Melvin F 13.1
3 K. Jackson G 12.6
4 S. Brown Jr. G 12.0
5 B. Moore F 11.9
Rebounds Per Game
7.1
B. Moore F 28 GP
2 P. Beverley G 5.4
3 C. Melvin F 4.8
4 M. Jones C 4.6
5 C. Omoruyi C 4.2
Assists Per Game
5.4
P. Beverley G 11 GP
2 B. Tyree G 5.1
3 S. Brown Jr. G 4.9
4 K. Jackson G 3.1
5 A. Koniaris G 3.0
Steals SPG
1 K. Jackson G 1.9
2 P. Beverley G 1.4
3 B. Tyree G 1.1
Blocks BPG
1 C. Omoruyi C 0.7
2 C. Melvin F 0.7
3 P. Beverley G 0.5
Field Goal % FG%
1 B. Moore F 62.6%
2 N. Persidis F 55.2%
3 M. Jones C 54.1%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 T. Dimša G 40.1%
2 N. Persidis F 38.8%
3 C. Melvin F 35.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 B. Tyree G 80.0%
2 T. Allen GF 75.0%
3 T. Dimša G 71.9%
Minutes MPG
1 B. Tyree G 30.0
2 T. Dimša G 27.7
3 S. Brown Jr. G 27.1
Plus / Minus +/-
1 S. Brown Jr. G +4.8
2 C. Omoruyi C +4.6
3 T. Dimša G +4.5
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 3-1
.750
Stoiximan GBL
Basketball League 25/26 28 19-9
.679
Champions League
Champions League 25/26 2 1-1
.500
Total 34 23-11
.676
Venue
P.A.O.K. Sports Arena
City
Thessaloniki, GR
Coach
Massimo Cancellieri
League
Stoiximan GBL
Sport
Basketball