Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters @ Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks — Oct 17, 2026

Pro Yakyu - NPB Fukuoka Dome, Fukuoka·October 17, 2026
Hokkaido Fighters Nippon-Ham HNF 80-66-3, 38-38-1 Away
October 17, 2026 9:00 am
Fukuoka Hawks SoftBank FSH 94-49-3, 52-23 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 FSH SoftBank 9149.650-42-2135-24-3707452+255
2 SSL Seibu 7960.56811.534-27-231-30-1503464+39
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 7862.5571336-25-228-33-1591529+62
4 ORI Orix 6576.46126.534-27-122-41483605-122
5 CLM Lotte 6377.4502832-29-121-42492586-94
6 TRG Rakuten 5884.4083432-3022-40-1473555-82
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Head-to-Head
SoftBank leads 5-0
Final
HNF Nippon-Ham
2
FSH SoftBank
6
Final
HNF Nippon-Ham
2
FSH SoftBank
6
Final
HNF Nippon-Ham
4
FSH SoftBank
6
Final
HNF Nippon-Ham
2
FSH SoftBank
3
Final
HNF Nippon-Ham
4
FSH SoftBank
5
Recent Form
Nippon-Ham
L @ FSH 2-6
L @ FSH 2-6
L @ FSH 4-6
W @ SSL 4-1
W @ SSL 1-0
SoftBank
W vs HNF 6-2
W vs HNF 6-2
W vs HNF 6-4
L @ TRG 1-3
L @ CLM 1-2
Form Comparison
Nippon-Ham vs SoftBank
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Fukuoka Dome
Fukuoka, JP · 40,000 capacity
League
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Season
NPB 2026
Date
October 17, 2026
Time
9:00 am