Saitama Seibu Lions

SSL

Saitama Seibu Lions

Pro Yakyu - NPB · Saitama Lions, JP
Country
JP
Last Win
October 10, 202616 days ago
Last Loss
October 12, 202614 days ago
Last 10
LLWWWWLWWLWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 80 - 62 - 4
Home 42 - 31 - 2
Away 38 - 31 - 2
Win %
0.562
GP 146
2nd NPB 2026, Pacific League · 1st NPB 2026, Interleague
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 FSH SoftBank 9149.650-42-2135-24-3707452+255
2 SSL Seibu 7960.56811.534-27-231-30-1503464+39
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 7862.5571336-25-228-33-1591529+62
4 ORI Orix 6576.46126.534-27-122-41483605-122
5 CLM Lotte 6377.4502832-29-121-42492586-94
6 TRG Rakuten 5884.4083432-3022-40-1473555-82
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Results
L L W W W W L W W L
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 12, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 4
SSL Seibu 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 11, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 1
SSL Seibu 0
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 10, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 2
SSL Seibu 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 6, 2026
SSL Seibu 3
CLM Lotte 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 5, 2026
SSL Seibu 7
CLM Lotte 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 29, 2026
ORI Orix 1
SSL Seibu 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 28, 2026
TRG Rakuten 4
SSL Seibu 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 27, 2026
TRG Rakuten 2
SSL Seibu 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 26, 2026
CLM Lotte 4
SSL Seibu 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 25, 2026
CLM Lotte 6
SSL Seibu 2
Schedule
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 5, 2026
SSL Seibu 7
CLM Lotte 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 6, 2026
SSL Seibu 3
CLM Lotte 0
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 10, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 2
SSL Seibu 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 11, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 1
SSL Seibu 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 12, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 4
SSL Seibu 1
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
NPB 2026 146 80-62-4
.562
League
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Sport
Baseball