Tokyo Yakult Swallows

TYS

Tokyo Yakult Swallows

Pro Yakyu - NPB · Tokyo Swallows, JP
Country
JP
Last Win
October 8, 202618 days ago
Last Loss
October 4, 202622 days ago
Last 10
WLLWLLWWLLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 61 - 80 - 2
Home 29 - 40 - 2
Away 32 - 40
Win %
0.434
GP 143
5th NPB 2026, Central League · 8th NPB 2026, Interleague
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HAN Hanshin 7962.560-33-27-239-23518439+79
2 YOG Yomiuri 7664.5432.534-2932-28-1486444+42
3 YDB BayStars 7169.5077.536-24-330-32557512+45
4 HIR Hiroshima 6178.4391731-3125-35-3431520-89
5 TYS Yakult 6180.4331828-33-127-36449568-119
6 CHU Chunichi 6081.4261934-2819-42-2478494-16
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Results
W L L W L L W W L L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 8, 2026
TYS Yakult 4
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 4, 2026
HIR Hiroshima 7
TYS Yakult 4
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
CHU Chunichi 3
TYS Yakult 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 2, 2026
YOG Yomiuri 1
TYS Yakult 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 30, 2026
TYS Yakult 0
HAN Hanshin 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 27, 2026
TYS Yakult 0
YOG Yomiuri 11
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 26, 2026
CHU Chunichi 3
TYS Yakult 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 25, 2026
CHU Chunichi 4
TYS Yakult 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 23, 2026
HAN Hanshin 8
TYS Yakult 4
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 22, 2026
HAN Hanshin 9
TYS Yakult 7
Schedule
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 2, 2026
YOG Yomiuri 1
TYS Yakult 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
CHU Chunichi 3
TYS Yakult 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 4, 2026
HIR Hiroshima 7
TYS Yakult 4
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 8, 2026
TYS Yakult 4
HAN Hanshin 0
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
NPB 2026 143 61-80-2
.434
League
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Sport
Baseball