Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

TRG

Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

Pro Yakyu - NPB · Tohoku Golden Eagles, JP
Country
JP
Last Win
October 5, 202621 days ago
Last Loss
October 4, 202622 days ago
Last 10
WLWLWLWLLWWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 58 - 84 - 1
Home 34 - 37
Away 24 - 47 - 1
Win %
0.409
GP 143
6th NPB 2026, Pacific League · 12th NPB 2026, Interleague
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 FSH SoftBank 9149.650-42-2135-24-3707452+255
2 SSL Seibu 7960.56811.534-27-231-30-1503464+39
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 7862.5571336-25-228-33-1591529+62
4 ORI Orix 6576.46126.534-27-122-41483605-122
5 CLM Lotte 6377.4502832-29-121-42492586-94
6 TRG Rakuten 5884.4083432-3022-40-1473555-82
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Results
W L W L W L W L L W
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 5, 2026
FSH SoftBank 1
TRG Rakuten 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 4, 2026
TRG Rakuten 2
CLM Lotte 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
ORI Orix 0
TRG Rakuten 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 1, 2026
FSH SoftBank 8
TRG Rakuten 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 30, 2026
CLM Lotte 0
TRG Rakuten 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 29, 2026
CLM Lotte 6
TRG Rakuten 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 28, 2026
TRG Rakuten 4
SSL Seibu 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 27, 2026
TRG Rakuten 2
SSL Seibu 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 26, 2026
TRG Rakuten 0
FSH SoftBank 4
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 24, 2026
TRG Rakuten 6
HNF Nippon-Ham 0
Schedule
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 1, 2026
FSH SoftBank 8
TRG Rakuten 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
ORI Orix 0
TRG Rakuten 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 4, 2026
TRG Rakuten 2
CLM Lotte 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 5, 2026
FSH SoftBank 1
TRG Rakuten 3
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
NPB 2026 143 58-84-1
.409
League
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Sport
Baseball