Hanshin Tigers

HAN

Hanshin Tigers

Pro Yakyu - NPB · Tigers, JP
Country
JP
Last Win
October 7, 202619 days ago
Last Loss
October 17, 20269 days ago
Last 10
LLLLLWWLLWWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 78 - 66 - 2
Home 36 - 37 - 2
Away 42 - 29
Win %
0.541
GP 146
1st NPB 2026, Central League · 9th NPB 2026, Interleague
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HAN Hanshin 7962.560-33-27-239-23518439+79
2 YOG Yomiuri 7664.5432.534-2932-28-1486444+42
3 YDB BayStars 7169.5077.536-24-330-32557512+45
4 HIR Hiroshima 6178.4391731-3125-35-3431520-89
5 TYS Yakult 6180.4331828-33-127-36449568-119
6 CHU Chunichi 6081.4261934-2819-42-2478494-16
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Results
L L L L L W W L L T
Wins: 2; Losses: 7; Ties: 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 17, 2026
YDB BayStars 8
HAN Hanshin 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 16, 2026
YDB BayStars 4
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 15, 2026
YDB BayStars 1
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 14, 2026
YDB BayStars 2
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 8, 2026
TYS Yakult 4
HAN Hanshin 0
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 7, 2026
HIR Hiroshima 1
HAN Hanshin 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 6, 2026
HIR Hiroshima 1
HAN Hanshin 2
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 4, 2026
HAN Hanshin 1
YDB BayStars 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
HAN Hanshin 4
HIR Hiroshima 6
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 1, 2026
YOG Yomiuri 2
HAN Hanshin 2
Schedule
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 1, 2026
YOG Yomiuri 2
HAN Hanshin 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
HAN Hanshin 4
HIR Hiroshima 6
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 4, 2026
HAN Hanshin 1
YDB BayStars 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 6, 2026
HIR Hiroshima 1
HAN Hanshin 2
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 7, 2026
HIR Hiroshima 1
HAN Hanshin 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 8, 2026
TYS Yakult 4
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 14, 2026
YDB BayStars 2
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 15, 2026
YDB BayStars 1
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 16, 2026
YDB BayStars 4
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 17, 2026
YDB BayStars 8
HAN Hanshin 5
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
NPB 2026 146 78-66-2
.541
League
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Sport
Baseball