Chunichi Dragons

CHU

Chunichi Dragons

Pro Yakyu - NPB · Dragons, JP
Country
JP
Last Win
October 3, 202623 days ago
Last Loss
October 1, 202625 days ago
Last 10
WLLLLLWWLLWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 60 - 81 - 2
Home 38 - 33
Away 22 - 48 - 2
Win %
0.427
GP 143
6th NPB 2026, Central League · 7th NPB 2026, Interleague
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HAN Hanshin 7962.560-33-27-239-23518439+79
2 YOG Yomiuri 7664.5432.534-2932-28-1486444+42
3 YDB BayStars 7169.5077.536-24-330-32557512+45
4 HIR Hiroshima 6178.4391731-3125-35-3431520-89
5 TYS Yakult 6180.4331828-33-127-36449568-119
6 CHU Chunichi 6081.4261934-2819-42-2478494-16
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Results
W L L L L L W W L L
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
CHU Chunichi 3
TYS Yakult 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 1, 2026
CHU Chunichi 1
HIR Hiroshima 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 26, 2026
CHU Chunichi 3
TYS Yakult 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 25, 2026
CHU Chunichi 4
TYS Yakult 5
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 23, 2026
CHU Chunichi 3
YDB BayStars 4
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 22, 2026
CHU Chunichi 3
YDB BayStars 7
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 21, 2026
HIR Hiroshima 0
CHU Chunichi 10
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 20, 2026
HIR Hiroshima 5
CHU Chunichi 8
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 19, 2026
CHU Chunichi 1
YOG Yomiuri 14
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 18, 2026
CHU Chunichi 0
YOG Yomiuri 2
Schedule
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 1, 2026
CHU Chunichi 1
HIR Hiroshima 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
CHU Chunichi 3
TYS Yakult 1
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
NPB 2026 143 60-81-2
.427
League
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Sport
Baseball