Galatasaray MCT Technic vs Bordo BK — Oct 23, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 5 Sinam Erdem Spor Salonu, Istanbul·October 23, 2026
MCT Technic Galatasaray GSN 1-3, 1-1 Home
Postponed
Bordo BK BOR 1-3, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
ŞH
14.3 PPG
2.8 RPG
3.8 APG
KS
12.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.0 APG
NI
11.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.3 APG
QP
24.8 PPG
3.5 RPG
4.0 APG
ZH
14.5 PPG
7.0 RPG
0.3 APG
EM
9.0 PPG
1.5 RPG
2.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Galatasaray
Bordo BK
Scoring 3–1
88.6 2nd
Points
15th 79.0
50.0 12th
FG%
15th 47.3
37.3 9th
3P%
11th 36.9
68.1 15th
FT%
11th 72.6
Rebounding 2–1
31.8 3rd
Rebounds
4th 31.6
6.2 4th
Off Reb
1st 9.2
19.8 2nd
Def Reb
5th 13.4
Playmaking 4–0
13.4 3rd
Assists
8th 9.2
4.6 4th
Steals
10th 2.8
3.0 2nd
Blocks
12th 0.6
8.4 13th
Turnovers
14th 9.6
Defense 3–0
80.2 3rd
Opp Points
13th 85.2
46.4 1st
Opp FG%
11th 52.6
33.1 1st
Opp 3P%
3rd 36.0
Recent Form
Galatasaray
W vs SIG 83-77
L @ BFI 80-83
L vs BRS 88-93
L @ CIB 76-96
L @ KSK 71-78
Bordo BK
W vs TTS 79-66
L @ TRA 80-83
L vs EFS 79-85
L @ TOF 89-90
Form Comparison
Galatasaray vs Bordo BK
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Sinam Erdem Spor Salonu
Istanbul, TR
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 5
Date
October 23, 2026
Time
12:00 pm