Petkim Spor

PTK

Petkim Spor

Turkish Basketball Super League
Country
TR
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 10, 202616 days ago
Last 5
WWLLWWins: 3; Losses: 2
Overall 3 - 2
Home 1 - 1
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
7th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
W W L L W
Wins: 3; Losses: 2
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
21 19 19 13
72
PTK Petkim Spor
14 24 14 22
74
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
12 21 18 26
77
PTK Petkim Spor
24 15 19 24
82
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PTK Petkim Spor
20 18 31 21
90
MAN Glint Korfez
26 14 19 32
91
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ESE Esenler Erokspor
26 19 17 34
96
PTK Petkim Spor
20 25 16 26
87
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PTK Petkim Spor
25 22 23 15
85
YMB Merkezefendi Basket
24 21 21 15
81
Schedule
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ESE Esenler Erokspor
26 19 17 34
96
PTK Petkim Spor
20 25 16 26
87
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PTK Petkim Spor
20 18 31 21
90
MAN Glint Korfez
26 14 19 32
91
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
12 21 18 26
77
PTK Petkim Spor
24 15 19 24
82
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5
TOF Tofaş
PTK Petkim Spor
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TOF Tofaş
21 19 19 13
72
PTK Petkim Spor
14 24 14 22
74
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
PTK Petkim Spor
EFS Anadolu Efes
Roster
Guards
0
K. Thomas
G 30 6′3″
1
K. Cook
G 29 6′5″
3
M. Abmas
G 25 6′0″
6
O. Yilmaz
G 23 6′3″
11
T. Akyazili
G 29 6′2″
21
O. Hanlan
G 33 6′4″
Forwards
5
T. Gorener
F 24 6′8″
7
Y. Onan
F 24 6′10″
9
J. Uthoff
F 33 6′9″
12
Y. Kaba
F 20 6′8″
Centers
2
C. Horton
C 32 6′8″
18
A. Pasecniks
C 30 7′2″
23
O. Nurveren
C 19 6′10″
55
Y. Gunduz
C 22 7′0″
Season Statistics
Scoring
83.6
PPG
FG%
54.7%
3P%
43.4%
FT%
74.4%
eFG%
64.3%
TS%
66.6%
Opponent
83.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
50.5%
Opp 3P%
38.2%
Rebounding
29.4
REB
0.0
OFF
0.0
DEF
Playmaking
0.0
AST
0.0
STL
1.0
BLK
0.0
TO
20.0
PF
0
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
83.6
6th / 16
FG%
54.7
4th / 16
3P%
43.4
4th / 16
FT%
74.4
8th / 16
eFG%
64.3
2nd / 16
TS%
66.6
4th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
29.4
6th / 16
Off Reb
0
16th / 16
Def Reb
0
16th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
0
16th / 16
Steals
0
16th / 16
Blocks
1
10th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
0
16th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
83.4
7th / 16
Opp FG%
50.5
7th / 16
Opp 3P%
38.2
6th / 16
Turnovers
0
1st / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
15.6
K. Thomas G 5 GP
2 K. Cook G 12.4
3 Y. Onan F 10.6
4 C. Horton C 8.2
5 O. Hanlan G 7.6
Rebounds Per Game
5.2
C. Horton C 5 GP
2 Y. Onan F 5.2
3 K. Cook G 4.6
4 K. Thomas G 4.2
5 J. Uthoff F 3.6
Assists Per Game
3.6
K. Thomas G 5 GP
2 O. Hanlan G 3.2
3 K. Cook G 2.2
4 C. Horton C 2.2
5 A. Pasecniks C 1.2
Steals SPG
1 K. Thomas G 1.6
2 K. Cook G 1.2
3 C. Horton C 1.2
Blocks BPG
1 C. Horton C 1.0
2 Y. Onan F 0.4
3 J. Uthoff F 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 A. Pasecniks C 62.5%
2 C. Horton C 58.6%
3 T. Akyazili G 55.6%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 T. Akyazili G 63.6%
2 K. Thomas G 48.1%
3 O. Hanlan G 38.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 O. Hanlan G 100.0%
2 Y. Onan F 83.3%
3 C. Horton C 77.8%
Minutes MPG
1 K. Thomas G 24.6
2 K. Cook G 22.2
3 O. Hanlan G 21.4
Plus / Minus +/-
1 J. Uthoff F 0.0
2 A. Pasecniks C 0.0
3 K. Thomas G 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Super Lig 26/27 5 3-2
.600
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball