Fenerbahçe Beko

FBB

Fenerbahçe Beko

Turkish Basketball Super League · Beko, TR
Country
TR
Venue
Ulker Sports Arena, Istanbul
Coach
Šarūnas Jasikevičius
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last 10
WWLWWWLWWWWins: 8; Losses: 2
Overall 3 - 2
Home 1 - 1
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.600
GP 5
5th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
W W L W W W L W W W
Wins: 8; Losses: 2
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KSK Karşıyaka
16 20 14 22
72
FBB Fenerbahçe
25 24 25 23
97
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
20 14 15 12
61
FBB Fenerbahçe
8 16 21 19
64
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
12 21 18 26
77
PTK Petkim Spor
24 15 19 24
82
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
12 13 34 15
74
PAR Partizan Mozzart
19 9 16 21
65
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
27 23 28 21
99
ZAL Žalgiris
14 29 13 24
80
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
16 23 27 19
85
FBB Fenerbahçe
23 32 22 23
100
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
27 19 21 25
92
FBB Fenerbahçe
24 17 14 19
74
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
25 20 23 17
85
MAN Glint Korfez
18 26 11 29
84
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
26 16 13 21
76
DUB BC Dubai
14 25 12 15
66
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
31 19 25 25
100
BAY Bayern
15 16 20 25
76
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
26 16 13 21
76
DUB BC Dubai
14 25 12 15
66
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
25 20 23 17
85
MAN Glint Korfez
18 26 11 29
84
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
27 19 21 25
92
FBB Fenerbahçe
24 17 14 19
74
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
16 23 27 19
85
FBB Fenerbahçe
23 32 22 23
100
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
27 23 28 21
99
ZAL Žalgiris
14 29 13 24
80
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
12 13 34 15
74
PAR Partizan Mozzart
19 9 16 21
65
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
12 21 18 26
77
PTK Petkim Spor
24 15 19 24
82
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
20 14 15 12
61
FBB Fenerbahçe
8 16 21 19
64
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KSK Karşıyaka
16 20 14 22
72
FBB Fenerbahçe
25 24 25 23
97
October 27, 2026, 7:30 pm Euroleague · Round 8
VAL Valencia
FBB Fenerbahçe
October 29, 2026, 7:45 pm Euroleague · Round 9
RMA Real Madrid
FBB Fenerbahçe
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
FBB Fenerbahçe
TOF Tofaş
Roster
Guards
M. Mahmutoğlu
G 36 6′3″
O. Bitim
GF 27 6′5″
0
S. Larkin
G 34 6′0″
2
W. Baldwin IV
G 30 6′4″
8
T. Horton-Tucker
G 25 6′4″
9
J. Juzang
SG 25 6′7″
11
T. Forrest
G 28 6′4″
43
I. Sargiūnas
G 27 6′4″
77
D. Demir
G 22 6′3″
Forwards
4
N. Melli
FC 35 6′9″
12
B. Key
F 29 6′8″
14
K. Y. Yanci
F 20 6′7″
14
Y. Tanci
F 20 6′6″
21
W. Clyburn
F 36 6′7″
30
C. Silva
F 30 6′8″
31
S. Shields
F 32 6′7″
Centers
1
M. Bingham
C 26 7′0″
5
S. Şanli
C 35 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
88.4
PPG
FG%
53.4%
3P%
38.9%
FT%
78.2%
eFG%
63.3%
TS%
67.1%
Opponent
84.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
54.2%
Opp 3P%
40.8%
Rebounding
29.6
REB
6.4
OFF
13.4
DEF
Playmaking
10.0
AST
3.6
STL
1.4
BLK
6.2
TO
21.4
PF
1.61
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
88.4
3rd / 16
FG%
53.4
5th / 16
3P%
38.9
8th / 16
FT%
78.2
6th / 16
eFG%
63.3
4th / 16
TS%
67.1
3rd / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
29.6
5th / 16
Off Reb
6.4
3rd / 16
Def Reb
13.4
5th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
10
6th / 16
Steals
3.6
5th / 16
Blocks
1.4
8th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.6
8th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
84.2
11th / 16
Opp FG%
54.2
14th / 16
Opp 3P%
40.8
11th / 16
Turnovers
6.2
9th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
17.3
T. Horton-Tucker G 4 GP
2 S. Shields F 11.5
3 I. Sargiūnas G 11.3
4 J. Juzang G 10.7
5 W. Baldwin IV G 9.7
Rebounds Per Game
6.0
N. Melli FC 3 GP
2 M. Bingham C 5.0
3 S. Shields F 4.5
4 T. Horton-Tucker G 4.3
5 S. Şanli C 4.2
Assists Per Game
3.8
T. Horton-Tucker G 4 GP
2 W. Baldwin IV G 3.3
3 B. Key F 2.7
4 T. Forrest G 2.5
5 I. Sargiūnas G 2.5
Steals SPG
1 B. Key F 2.0
2 T. Horton-Tucker G 1.3
3 W. Baldwin IV G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 M. Bingham C 1.0
2 C. Silva F 0.6
3 S. Şanli C 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 S. Shields F 72.7%
2 B. Key F 64.7%
3 J. Juzang G 62.5%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Juzang G 55.6%
2 M. Mahmutoğlu G 50.0%
3 S. Şanli C 43.8%
Free Throw % FT%
1 S. Shields F 100.0%
2 T. Horton-Tucker G 87.5%
3 J. Juzang G 87.5%
Minutes MPG
1 N. Melli FC 21.7
2 T. Horton-Tucker G 19.8
3 I. Sargiūnas G 19.3
Plus / Minus +/-
1 S. Larkin G 0.0
2 W. Baldwin IV G 0.0
3 N. Melli FC 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Turkish Basketball Super League
Super Lig 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 6-1
.857
Euroleague 25/26 43 27-16
.628
Euroleague 24/25 39 28-11
.718
Total 89 61-28
.685
Total 94 64-30
.681
Venue
Ulker Sports Arena
City
Istanbul, TR
Coach
Šarūnas Jasikevičius
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball