Çayırova Belediyesi

CAY

Çayırova Belediyesi

Turkish Basketball Super League
Country
TR
Last Win
October 23, 20263 days ago
Last Loss
October 16, 202610 days ago
Last 5
WLLLLWins: 1; Losses: 4
Overall 1 - 4
Home 1 - 2
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.200
GP 5
16th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
W L L L L
Wins: 1; Losses: 4
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
20 23 22 18
83
BRS Bursaspor
15 13 17 19
64
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KSK Karşıyaka
24 24 23 24
95
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
22 19 21 17
79
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
16 23 27 19
85
FBB Fenerbahçe
23 32 22 23
100
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
23 21 21 11
76
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
27 32 12 13
84
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
26 31 21 24
102
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
18 25 30 6
79
Schedule
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
23 21 21 11
76
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
27 32 12 13
84
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
16 23 27 19
85
FBB Fenerbahçe
23 32 22 23
100
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
KSK Karşıyaka
24 24 23 24
95
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
22 19 21 17
79
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
20 23 22 18
83
BRS Bursaspor
15 13 17 19
64
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
BFI Beşiktaş
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
Roster
Guards
1
J. Crawford
G 36 5′6″
3
K. Ozmizrak
G 31 6′2″
7
E. Taşkıran
G 29 6′3″
9
O. Utku Al
G 28 5′10″
44
R. Gallinat
G 29 6′4″
Forwards
4
F. White
F 27 6′8″
6
E. Gulaslan
F 32 6′8″
10
R. Sulaimon
F 32 6′4″
12
C. Kus
F 30 6′6″
24
M. Sokolowski
F 33 6′5″
32
B. Candan
F 33 6′8″
Centers
11
J. Simmons
C 37 6′8″
11
N. Brooks
C 29 7′0″
15
M. Kara
C 20 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
80.4
PPG
FG%
50.7%
3P%
33.6%
FT%
73.7%
eFG%
57.2%
TS%
61.3%
Opponent
89.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
53.9%
Opp 3P%
41.3%
Rebounding
26.2
REB
2.6
OFF
4.6
DEF
Playmaking
3.6
AST
1.8
STL
0.2
BLK
2.6
TO
19.6
PF
1.38
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
80.4
11th / 16
FG%
50.7
9th / 16
3P%
33.6
14th / 16
FT%
73.7
9th / 16
eFG%
57.2
12th / 16
TS%
61.3
12th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
26.2
13th / 16
Off Reb
2.6
11th / 16
Def Reb
4.6
14th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
3.6
15th / 16
Steals
1.8
14th / 16
Blocks
0.2
15th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
12th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
89
16th / 16
Opp FG%
53.9
13th / 16
Opp 3P%
41.3
12th / 16
Turnovers
2.6
3rd / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
20.0
J. Crawford G 5 GP
2 F. White F 16.8
3 R. Sulaimon F 10.6
4 J. Simmons C 9.6
5 R. Gallinat G 6.6
Rebounds Per Game
7.4
F. White F 5 GP
2 J. Simmons C 4.4
3 N. Brooks C 4.0
4 J. Crawford G 3.4
5 M. Sokolowski F 2.2
Assists Per Game
7.4
J. Crawford G 5 GP
2 R. Sulaimon F 2.4
3 J. Simmons C 1.6
4 F. White F 1.0
5 K. Ozmizrak G 0.8
Steals SPG
1 F. White F 1.6
2 E. Taşkıran G 0.8
3 J. Crawford G 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 N. Brooks C 0.5
2 C. Kus F 0.2
3 R. Sulaimon F 0.0
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Simmons C 68.8%
2 E. Taşkıran G 60.0%
3 J. Crawford G 50.8%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 K. Ozmizrak G 57.1%
2 M. Sokolowski F 50.0%
3 E. Taşkıran G 45.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 R. Gallinat G 94.7%
2 J. Crawford G 82.4%
3 F. White F 73.9%
Minutes MPG
1 F. White F 27.8
2 J. Crawford G 27.8
3 R. Sulaimon F 23.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 R. Sulaimon F 0.0
2 K. Ozmizrak G 0.0
3 M. Sokolowski F 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Super Lig 26/27 5 1-4
.200
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball