Galatasaray MCT Technic vs Bursaspor Basketbol — Oct 9, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 3 Basketball Development Centre, Istanbul·October 9, 2026
MCT Technic Galatasaray GSN 1-1, 1-0 Home
Postponed
Basketbol Bursaspor BRS 0-2, 0-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
ŞH
14.0 PPG
4.0 RPG
3.5 APG
DP
13.5 PPG
3.5 RPG
2.0 APG
AS
12.5 PPG
5.5 RPG
2.5 APG
JF
21.0 PPG
4.0 RPG
4.0 APG
BT
19.5 PPG
4.5 RPG
8.0 APG
NW
10.5 PPG
5.5 RPG
1.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Galatasaray
Bursaspor
Scoring 2–1
88.6 2nd
Points
16th 76.4
50.0 12th
FG%
7th 52.2
37.3 9th
3P%
9th 37.3
68.1 15th
FT%
16th 64.9
Rebounding 3–0
31.8 3rd
Rebounds
10th 28.0
6.2 4th
Off Reb
7th 4.6
19.8 2nd
Def Reb
3rd 17.0
Playmaking 2–2
13.4 3rd
Assists
2nd 15.8
4.6 4th
Steals
3rd 5.8
3.0 2nd
Blocks
3rd 2.4
8.4 13th
Turnovers
15th 11.0
Defense 2–0
80.2 3rd
Opp Points
11th 84.2
46.4 1st
Opp FG%
3rd 49.3
33.1 1st
Opp 3P%
1st 33.1
Recent Form
Galatasaray
L @ CIB 76-96
L @ KSK 71-78
W vs CAY 102-79
L @ CAN 59-99
W vs CAN 64-62
Bursaspor
L vs TTS 69-78
L @ TRA 76-82
L vs HAH 83-92
L @ CHO 77-109
L vs BAD 68-79
Form Comparison
Galatasaray vs Bursaspor
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Basketball Development Centre
Istanbul, TR · 10,000 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 3
Date
October 9, 2026
Time
3:00 pm