Beşiktaş Gain vs Çayırova Belediyesi — Oct 30, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 6 BJK Akatlar Arena, Istanbul·October 30, 2026
Gain Beşiktaş BFI 2-3, 2-0 Home
October 30, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Çayırova Belediyesi CAY 1-4, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
LW
15.0 PPG
4.0 RPG
0.0 APG
JN
10.4 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.6 APG
AB
10.0 PPG
3.4 RPG
1.4 APG
JC
20.0 PPG
3.4 RPG
7.4 APG
FW
16.8 PPG
7.4 RPG
1.0 APG
RS
10.6 PPG
1.8 RPG
2.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Beşiktaş
Çayırova Belediyesi
Scoring 3–1
82.6 7th
Points
11th 80.4
51.4 8th
FG%
9th 50.7
41.9 6th
3P%
14th 33.6
71.8 12th
FT%
9th 73.7
Rebounding 3–0
27.2 12th
Rebounds
13th 26.2
3.6 10th
Off Reb
11th 2.6
11.4 8th
Def Reb
14th 4.6
Playmaking 3–1
11.4 5th
Assists
15th 3.6
3.6 5th
Steals
14th 1.8
0.4 14th
Blocks
15th 0.2
6.8 11th
Turnovers
3rd 2.6
Defense 1–2
88.8 15th
Opp Points
16th 89.0
54.4 15th
Opp FG%
13th 53.9
47.6 16th
Opp 3P%
12th 41.3
Recent Form
Beşiktaş
L @ BAH 96-100
L @ EFS 80-89
W vs GSN 83-80
W vs BAY 95-87
L @ HTA 82-100
Çayırova Belediyesi
W vs BRS 83-64
L @ KSK 79-95
L vs FBB 85-100
L vs BAH 76-84
L @ GSN 79-102
Form Comparison
Beşiktaş vs Çayırova Belediyesi
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
BJK Akatlar Arena
Istanbul, TR · 3,200 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
4:00 pm