Esenler Erokspor vs Anadolu Efes — Oct 16, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 4 Sinam Erdem Spor Salonu, Istanbul·October 16, 2026
Esenler Erokspor ESE 2-1, 1-0 Home
Postponed
Anadolu Efes EFS 3-0, 1-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
JD
25.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.0 APG
EM
17.7 PPG
1.3 RPG
1.7 APG
MD
17.5 PPG
3.5 RPG
5.0 APG
DŠ
14.7 PPG
5.0 RPG
2.0 APG
MJ
11.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
6.0 APG
MS
10.3 PPG
3.7 RPG
5.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Esenler Erokspor
Anadolu Efes
Scoring 0–3
85.6 4th
Points
4th 85.6
48.3 14th
FG%
2nd 56.1
35.8 13th
3P%
3rd 43.7
78.4 5th
FT%
4th 78.9
Rebounding 0–3
29.2 7th
Rebounds
2nd 33.2
2.2 13th
Off Reb
2nd 6.6
9.4 9th
Def Reb
1st 26.6
Playmaking 1–3
6.8 11th
Assists
1st 20.6
2.8 10th
Steals
1st 7.0
1.0 10th
Blocks
1st 3.8
4.2 5th
Turnovers
16th 11.6
Defense 1–2
82.8 6th
Opp Points
2nd 77.2
49.8 4th
Opp FG%
2nd 48.1
38.3 7th
Opp 3P%
13th 41.5
Recent Form
Esenler Erokspor
W @ TOF 87-79
W vs PTK 96-87
L @ MAN 79-88
Anadolu Efes
L vs BAY 93-101
W vs YMB 85-76
L @ OLY 66-89
W @ BOR 85-79
L @ CZV 72-77
Form Comparison
Esenler Erokspor vs Anadolu Efes
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Sinam Erdem Spor Salonu
Istanbul, TR
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 4
Date
October 16, 2026
Time
3:00 pm