Beşiktaş Gain vs Galatasaray MCT Technic — Oct 16, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 4 BJK Akatlar Arena, Istanbul·October 16, 2026
Gain Beşiktaş BFI 1-2, 1-0 Home
Postponed
MCT Technic Galatasaray GSN 1-2, 0-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
DD
10.3 PPG
1.0 RPG
3.0 APG
AB
10.0 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.0 APG
İB
8.3 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.3 APG
ŞH
15.0 PPG
3.3 RPG
3.7 APG
DP
12.0 PPG
5.0 RPG
2.0 APG
AS
11.7 PPG
5.0 RPG
2.3 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Beşiktaş
Galatasaray
Scoring 3–1
82.6 7th
Points
2nd 88.6
51.4 8th
FG%
12th 50.0
41.9 6th
3P%
9th 37.3
71.8 12th
FT%
15th 68.1
Rebounding 0–3
27.2 12th
Rebounds
3rd 31.8
3.6 10th
Off Reb
4th 6.2
11.4 8th
Def Reb
2nd 19.8
Playmaking 1–3
11.4 5th
Assists
3rd 13.4
3.6 5th
Steals
4th 4.6
0.4 14th
Blocks
2nd 3.0
6.8 11th
Turnovers
13th 8.4
Defense 0–3
88.8 15th
Opp Points
3rd 80.2
54.4 15th
Opp FG%
1st 46.4
47.6 16th
Opp 3P%
1st 33.1
Recent Form
Beşiktaş
L @ HTA 82-100
L @ TTS 63-88
W @ BVG 92-84
W vs TRA 90-81
L vs FCB 82-95
Galatasaray
L vs BRS 88-93
L @ CIB 76-96
L @ KSK 71-78
W vs CAY 102-79
L @ CAN 59-99
Form Comparison
Beşiktaş vs Galatasaray
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
BJK Akatlar Arena
Istanbul, TR · 3,200 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 4
Date
October 16, 2026
Time
3:00 pm