LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne vs KK Partizan Mozzart Bet — Oct 28, 2026

Euroleague·Round 8 LDLC Arena, Lyon·October 28, 2026
LDLC Lyon-Villeurbanne ASVEL ASV 2-5, 1-2 Home
October 28, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
KK Bet Partizan Mozzart PAR 4-3, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
PM
14.5 PPG
0.5 RPG
2.5 APG
EJ
13.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
6.0 APG
HB
12.4 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.9 APG
CJ
16.4 PPG
2.6 RPG
5.9 APG
LS
11.0 PPG
4.8 RPG
0.6 APG
TJ
10.2 PPG
3.8 RPG
1.2 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
ASVEL
Partizan Mozzart
Scoring 4–0
87.4 8th
Points
20th 78.7
48.0 9th
FG%
15th 45.6
41.8 1st
3P%
20th 29.4
72.1 17th
FT%
19th 67.4
Rebounding 0–3
30.1 20th
Rebounds
13th 34.6
9.4 18th
Off Reb
13th 10.7
20.7 19th
Def Reb
10th 23.9
Playmaking 2–2
21.7 1st
Assists
11th 19.0
7.4 4th
Steals
1st 9.3
3.1 7th
Blocks
11th 2.6
14.6 16th
Turnovers
4th 11.3
Defense 0–3
96.7 20th
Opp Points
4th 79.0
50.0 16th
Opp FG%
7th 45.4
41.2 19th
Opp 3P%
10th 35.2
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
ASVEL
Partizan Mozzart
Scoring 0–4
79.3 20th
Points
17th 81.6
43.7 20th
FG%
16th 46.5
33.1 20th
3P%
18th 34.2
75.3 17th
FT%
3rd 81.0
Rebounding 2–1
33.4 12th
Rebounds
18th 33.0
11.6 7th
Off Reb
13th 10.3
21.8 16th
Def Reb
13th 22.7
Playmaking 2–2
17.5 15th
Assists
17th 17.4
6.6 6th
Steals
2nd 7.1
2.6 10th
Blocks
13th 2.3
13.0 16th
Turnovers
13th 12.5
Defense 1–1
86.6 13th
Opp Points
13th 86.6
49.6 20th
Opp FG%
18th 49.0
35.7 10th
Opp 3P%
18th 37.7
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
ASV ASVEL
26162422
88
PAR Partizan Mozzart
20162724
87
Final
ASV ASVEL
2014919
62
PAR Partizan Mozzart
31142919
93
Recent Form
ASVEL
W vs SNB 78-74
L @ ZAL 85-105
W @ LIM 97-94
L @ RMA 92-111
L vs CZV 82-84
Partizan Mozzart
W @ SPS 82-80
W vs CZV 85-82
W @ BOS 89-84
L @ FBB 65-74
L vs PAN 55-72
Form Comparison
ASVEL vs Partizan Mozzart
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
LDLC Arena
Lyon, FR · 12,523 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 8
Date
October 28, 2026
Time
7:00 pm