LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne vs Kosner Baskonia — Oct 30, 2026

Euroleague·Round 9 LDLC Arena, Lyon·October 30, 2026
LDLC Lyon-Villeurbanne ASVEL ASV 2-5, 1-2 Home
October 30, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Kosner Baskonia BVG 1-6, 0-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
PM
14.5 PPG
0.5 RPG
2.5 APG
EJ
13.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
6.0 APG
HB
12.4 PPG
2.9 RPG
2.9 APG
AL
13.1 PPG
2.4 RPG
2.1 APG
CD
10.7 PPG
4.3 RPG
1.8 APG
TS
10.1 PPG
4.7 RPG
0.3 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
ASVEL
Baskonia
Scoring 3–1
87.4 8th
Points
16th 83.4
48.0 9th
FG%
17th 44.6
41.8 1st
3P%
19th 30.3
72.1 17th
FT%
9th 78.3
Rebounding 0–3
30.1 20th
Rebounds
14th 34.3
9.4 18th
Off Reb
6th 12.9
20.7 19th
Def Reb
16th 21.4
Playmaking 4–0
21.7 1st
Assists
2nd 21.3
7.4 4th
Steals
6th 7.1
3.1 7th
Blocks
14th 2.1
14.6 16th
Turnovers
20th 15.6
Defense 1–2
96.7 20th
Opp Points
15th 92.7
50.0 16th
Opp FG%
17th 50.1
41.2 19th
Opp 3P%
12th 37.0
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
ASVEL
Baskonia
Scoring 0–4
79.3 20th
Points
8th 87.9
43.7 20th
FG%
9th 47.7
33.1 20th
3P%
17th 34.3
75.3 17th
FT%
1st 81.5
Rebounding 2–1
33.4 12th
Rebounds
13th 33.2
11.6 7th
Off Reb
13th 10.3
21.8 16th
Def Reb
11th 22.9
Playmaking 1–3
17.5 15th
Assists
8th 18.9
6.6 6th
Steals
14th 6.1
2.6 10th
Blocks
7th 2.7
13.0 16th
Turnovers
15th 12.9
Defense 2–1
86.6 13th
Opp Points
20th 92.5
49.6 20th
Opp FG%
18th 49.0
35.7 10th
Opp 3P%
20th 40.9
Head-to-Head
ASVEL leads 2-0
Final
ASV ASVEL
26222925
102
BVG Baskonia
33122129
95
Final
ASV ASVEL
20181523
76
BVG Baskonia
12142815
69
Recent Form
ASVEL
W vs SNB 78-74
L @ ZAL 85-105
W @ LIM 97-94
L @ RMA 92-111
L vs CZV 82-84
Baskonia
L @ VAL 75-84
L @ PAN 79-85
L @ CAN 77-82
L @ VIB 78-86
L vs DUB 79-93
Form Comparison
ASVEL vs Baskonia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
LDLC Arena
Lyon, FR · 12,523 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 9
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
7:00 pm