Petkim Spor vs Anadolu Efes — Oct 30, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 6 Enka Sport Hall, Izmir·October 30, 2026
Petkim Spor PTK 3-2, 1-1 Home
October 30, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Anadolu Efes EFS 4-1, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
KT
15.6 PPG
4.2 RPG
3.6 APG
KC
12.4 PPG
4.6 RPG
2.2 APG
YO
10.6 PPG
5.2 RPG
1.2 APG
CP
17.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
6.0 APG
CM
12.8 PPG
4.3 RPG
2.3 APG
DŠ
11.8 PPG
4.8 RPG
2.6 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Petkim Spor
Anadolu Efes
Scoring 0–4
83.6 6th
Points
4th 85.6
54.7 4th
FG%
2nd 56.1
43.4 4th
3P%
3rd 43.7
74.4 8th
FT%
4th 78.9
Rebounding 0–3
29.4 6th
Rebounds
2nd 33.2
0.0 16th
Off Reb
2nd 6.6
0.0 16th
Def Reb
1st 26.6
Playmaking 1–3
0.0 16th
Assists
1st 20.6
0.0 16th
Steals
1st 7.0
1.0 10th
Blocks
1st 3.8
0.0 1st
Turnovers
16th 11.6
Defense 1–2
83.4 7th
Opp Points
2nd 77.2
50.5 7th
Opp FG%
2nd 48.1
38.2 6th
Opp 3P%
13th 41.5
Recent Form
Petkim Spor
W @ TOF 74-72
W @ FBB 82-77
L vs MAN 90-91
L @ ESE 87-96
W vs YMB 85-81
Anadolu Efes
W vs MAN 93-77
W vs BFI 89-80
L @ ESE 70-73
W @ ZAL 85-70
L vs BAY 93-101
Form Comparison
Petkim Spor vs Anadolu Efes
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Enka Sport Hall
Izmir, TR · 2,500 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
4:00 pm