Tofaş Bursa vs Petkim Spor — Oct 23, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 5 Tofaş Nilüfer Spor Salonu, Bursa·October 23, 2026
Bursa Tofaş TOF 2-2, 1-1 Home
Postponed
Petkim Spor PTK 2-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
YS
14.5 PPG
4.0 RPG
1.3 APG
BJ
13.5 PPG
4.3 RPG
4.5 APG
SR
11.0 PPG
2.5 RPG
2.8 APG
KT
17.8 PPG
4.5 RPG
3.8 APG
KC
13.0 PPG
4.5 RPG
2.5 APG
YO
11.0 PPG
5.0 RPG
0.8 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Tofaş
Petkim Spor
Scoring 1–3
79.8 13th
Points
6th 83.6
50.5 10th
FG%
4th 54.7
31.4 16th
3P%
4th 43.4
82.6 1st
FT%
8th 74.4
Rebounding 2–1
28.8 9th
Rebounds
6th 29.4
3.8 9th
Off Reb
16th 0.0
8.8 10th
Def Reb
16th 0.0
Playmaking 3–1
5.4 12th
Assists
16th 0.0
3.2 8th
Steals
16th 0.0
2.0 5th
Blocks
10th 1.0
7.0 12th
Turnovers
1st 0.0
Defense 1–2
84.0 10th
Opp Points
7th 83.4
49.8 4th
Opp FG%
7th 50.5
38.8 8th
Opp 3P%
6th 38.2
Recent Form
Tofaş
L @ NAP 101-105
W @ MAN 71-69
W vs BUD 90-85
L vs ESE 79-87
W @ BOU 89-82
Petkim Spor
W @ FBB 82-77
L vs MAN 90-91
L @ ESE 87-96
W vs YMB 85-81
Form Comparison
Tofaş vs Petkim Spor
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Tofaş Nilüfer Spor Salonu
Bursa, TR · 7,500 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 5
Date
October 23, 2026
Time
12:00 pm