Beşiktaş Gain vs Trabzonspor — Oct 2, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 2 BJK Akatlar Arena, Istanbul·October 2, 2026
Gain Beşiktaş BFI 0-1, 0-0 Home
Postponed
Trabzonspor TRA 1-0, 0-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
AB
13.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.0 APG
AŽ
12.0 PPG
5.0 RPG
0.0 APG
DD
11.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
3.0 APG
TC
12.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.0 APG
ET
12.0 PPG
8.0 RPG
2.0 APG
MK
12.0 PPG
3.0 RPG
4.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Beşiktaş
Trabzonspor
Scoring 2–2
82.6 7th
Points
8th 82.2
51.4 8th
FG%
11th 50.2
41.9 6th
3P%
4th 43.4
71.8 12th
FT%
7th 75.0
Rebounding 1–2
27.2 12th
Rebounds
10th 28.0
3.6 10th
Off Reb
7th 4.6
11.4 8th
Def Reb
11th 8.2
Playmaking 2–2
11.4 5th
Assists
9th 7.2
3.6 5th
Steals
8th 3.2
0.4 14th
Blocks
6th 1.8
6.8 11th
Turnovers
7th 5.4
Defense 0–3
88.8 15th
Opp Points
4th 81.8
54.4 15th
Opp FG%
8th 50.7
47.6 16th
Opp 3P%
4th 37.1
Recent Form
Beşiktaş
W @ MTA 109-93
L @ EFS 81-95
L vs VAL 94-96
W @ BAH 82-72
W vs BAH 91-72
Trabzonspor
W vs BRS 82-76
Form Comparison
Beşiktaş vs Trabzonspor
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
BJK Akatlar Arena
Istanbul, TR · 3,200 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 2
Date
October 2, 2026
Time
3:00 pm