Barça Basket vs Valencia Basket — Oct 30, 2026

Euroleague·Round 9 Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona·October 30, 2026
Basket Barça FCB 4-3, 2-2 Home
October 30, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basket Valencia VAL 5-2, 3-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
KP
15.6 PPG
2.0 RPG
2.3 APG
JR
11.6 PPG
2.0 RPG
4.1 APG
UG
11.0 PPG
2.6 RPG
3.0 APG
TS
17.1 PPG
1.9 RPG
6.1 APG
NM
13.1 PPG
2.9 RPG
0.9 APG
AB
13.0 PPG
3.9 RPG
1.7 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Barça
Valencia
Scoring 0–4
90.1 5th
Points
1st 99.1
48.8 6th
FG%
4th 49.1
38.2 7th
3P%
5th 39.0
74.3 14th
FT%
12th 75.9
Rebounding 1–2
33.1 16th
Rebounds
6th 37.1
12.3 9th
Off Reb
15th 10.0
20.9 18th
Def Reb
15th 22.0
Playmaking 2–2
17.0 17th
Assists
12th 18.9
6.9 8th
Steals
17th 5.6
1.9 17th
Blocks
18th 1.7
12.0 7th
Turnovers
1st 9.3
Defense 2–1
88.4 11th
Opp Points
13th 91.7
47.5 11th
Opp FG%
15th 49.4
37.8 16th
Opp 3P%
13th 37.1
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Barça
Valencia
Scoring 3–1
84.3 14th
Points
2nd 90.4
47.9 8th
FG%
9th 47.7
37.5 4th
3P%
7th 36.4
77.8 15th
FT%
20th 71.8
Rebounding 0–3
33.2 13th
Rebounds
3rd 37.5
11.1 10th
Off Reb
4th 12.3
21.4 20th
Def Reb
9th 23.4
Playmaking 2–2
17.7 14th
Assists
3rd 20.0
7.1 2nd
Steals
6th 6.6
1.7 20th
Blocks
2nd 3.2
11.7 6th
Turnovers
7th 12.0
Defense 1–2
83.5 5th
Opp Points
11th 86.3
48.9 16th
Opp FG%
5th 46.5
35.3 6th
Opp 3P%
5th 35.0
Head-to-Head
Valencia leads 3-2
Final
FCB Barça
19202921
89
VAL Valencia
26142026
86
Final
FCB Barça
23122920
84
VAL Valencia
26213526
108
Valencia win series 3-1
Final
FCB Barça
17192123
80
VAL Valencia
15253117
88
Valencia lead 2-1
Final
FCB Barça
14132624
77
VAL Valencia
28182927
102
Final
FCB Barça
26223030
108
VAL Valencia
25242627
102
Recent Form
Barça
W vs ZAR 99-81
W @ OLM 89-81
L @ BAD 86-116
L vs OLY 100-105
W vs MTA 90-87
Valencia
W vs BVG 84-75
W @ PAR 104-93
W vs MUR 116-93
L vs MTA 88-91
L vs OLY 97-102
Form Comparison
Barça vs Valencia
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palau Blaugrana
Barcelona, ES · 7,585 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 9
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
7:30 pm