Valencia Basket vs Fenerbahçe Beko — Oct 27, 2026

Euroleague·Round 8 Roig Arena, Valencia·October 27, 2026
Basket Valencia VAL 5-2, 2-2 Home
October 27, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Beko Fenerbahçe FBB 6-1, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
TS
17.1 PPG
1.9 RPG
6.1 APG
NM
13.1 PPG
2.9 RPG
0.9 APG
AB
13.0 PPG
3.9 RPG
1.7 APG
SS
11.6 PPG
4.3 RPG
1.3 APG
WB
11.3 PPG
3.0 RPG
5.4 APG
TH
10.6 PPG
3.6 RPG
2.3 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Valencia
Fenerbahçe
Scoring 4–0
99.1 1st
Points
19th 80.7
49.1 4th
FG%
12th 46.7
39.0 5th
3P%
14th 33.0
75.9 12th
FT%
15th 73.5
Rebounding 1–2
37.1 6th
Rebounds
9th 36.9
10.0 15th
Off Reb
10th 11.3
22.0 15th
Def Reb
6th 25.6
Playmaking 2–2
18.9 12th
Assists
14th 18.1
5.6 17th
Steals
10th 6.6
1.7 18th
Blocks
1st 4.0
9.3 1st
Turnovers
8th 12.3
Defense 0–3
91.7 13th
Opp Points
1st 72.6
49.4 15th
Opp FG%
1st 42.1
37.1 13th
Opp 3P%
1st 28.9
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Valencia
Fenerbahçe
Scoring 3–1
90.4 2nd
Points
15th 81.9
47.7 9th
FG%
14th 46.7
36.4 7th
3P%
8th 36.2
71.8 20th
FT%
8th 79.6
Rebounding 2–1
37.5 3rd
Rebounds
7th 35.4
12.3 4th
Off Reb
9th 11.3
23.4 9th
Def Reb
6th 24.1
Playmaking 4–0
20.0 3rd
Assists
20th 16.1
6.6 6th
Steals
19th 5.2
3.2 2nd
Blocks
4th 2.9
12.0 7th
Turnovers
18th 13.4
Defense 0–3
86.3 11th
Opp Points
1st 80.5
46.5 5th
Opp FG%
1st 44.3
35.0 5th
Opp 3P%
1st 32.1
Head-to-Head
Valencia leads 1-0
Final
VAL Valencia
27242518
94
FBB Fenerbahçe
13222123
79
Recent Form
Valencia
W vs BVG 84-75
W @ PAR 104-93
W vs MUR 116-93
L vs MTA 88-91
L vs OLY 97-102
Fenerbahçe
W @ KSK 97-72
W @ OLY 64-61
L vs PTK 77-82
W vs PAR 74-65
W vs ZAL 99-80
Form Comparison
Valencia vs Fenerbahçe
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Roig Arena
Valencia, ES · 15,600 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 8
Date
October 27, 2026
Time
7:30 pm