Virtus Bologna vs Beşiktaş Gain — Oct 30, 2026

Euroleague·Round 9 Virtus Arena, Bologna·October 30, 2026
Virtus Bologna V. Bologna VIB 4-3, 2-0 Home
October 30, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Gain Beşiktaş BFI 3-4, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
MC
14.0 PPG
1.7 RPG
5.4 APG
WM
12.9 PPG
4.9 RPG
0.9 APG
DA
12.7 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.3 APG
SW
16.0 PPG
1.7 RPG
3.6 APG
JN
12.4 PPG
2.7 RPG
2.1 APG
EO
10.0 PPG
2.6 RPG
2.3 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
V. Bologna
Beşiktaş
Scoring 0–4
86.6 11th
Points
4th 90.6
44.5 18th
FG%
5th 48.9
30.7 18th
3P%
4th 39.6
77.6 11th
FT%
7th 80.9
Rebounding 3–0
40.7 1st
Rebounds
19th 31.0
14.4 1st
Off Reb
20th 9.0
26.3 3rd
Def Reb
20th 18.9
Playmaking 3–1
17.0 17th
Assists
19th 16.7
6.6 10th
Steals
20th 4.3
3.9 2nd
Blocks
20th 1.3
13.1 10th
Turnovers
2nd 10.1
Defense 3–0
86.9 10th
Opp Points
14th 92.0
43.8 5th
Opp FG%
18th 50.2
33.5 5th
Opp 3P%
9th 34.8
Recent Form
V. Bologna
W @ OLM 98-94
L @ HTA 81-90
W vs SCA 108-83
W vs BVG 86-78
W @ PAR 96-94
Beşiktaş
L @ BAH 96-100
L @ EFS 80-89
W vs GSN 83-80
W vs BAY 95-87
L @ HTA 82-100
Form Comparison
V. Bologna vs Beşiktaş
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Virtus Arena
Bologna, IT · 9,980 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 9
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
7:30 pm