Joventut Badalona vs MoraBanc Andorra — Oct 3, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 2 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona, Badalona·October 3, 2026
Badalona Joventut BAD -909 0-1, 0-0 Home
Postponed
MoraBanc Andorra MB Andorra AND +450 0-1, 0-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
NL
22.0 PPG
6.0 RPG
4.0 APG
RR
18.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
10.0 APG
ÁR
13.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
2.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Joventut
MB Andorra
Scoring 1–3
95.2 5th
Points
17th 85.6
48.8 13th
FG%
12th 49.2
34.7 13th
3P%
9th 36.4
75.5 11th
FT%
2nd 83.8
Rebounding 3–0
33.8 6th
Rebounds
13th 28.8
2.4 13th
Off Reb
17th 0.0
6.0 13th
Def Reb
17th 0.0
Playmaking 2–2
3.4 14th
Assists
17th 0.0
1.2 16th
Steals
17th 0.0
0.2 17th
Blocks
14th 0.4
2.6 4th
Turnovers
1st 0.0
Defense 1–1
93.0 8th
Opp Points
11th 93.6
50.8 11th
Opp FG%
11th 50.8
44.1 16th
Opp 3P%
6th 35.2
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Joventut
MB Andorra
Scoring 1–3
85.3 14th
Points
10th 87.5
48.1 7th
FG%
12th 46.4
34.7 13th
3P%
5th 37.6
75.6 8th
FT%
3rd 79.7
Rebounding 2–1
34.6 6th
Rebounds
11th 33.8
9.6 5th
Off Reb
7th 9.2
18.1 9th
Def Reb
4th 19.6
Playmaking 3–1
13.8 6th
Assists
8th 13.1
4.6 18th
Steals
6th 5.8
2.5 7th
Blocks
14th 1.8
8.6 2nd
Turnovers
17th 12.1
Defense 3–0
82.6 1st
Opp Points
16th 93.2
44.5 1st
Opp FG%
11th 48.7
34.0 2nd
Opp 3P%
6th 35.3
Head-to-Head
Joventut leads 2-0
Final
BAD Joventut
21302426
101
AND MB Andorra
23172514
79
Final
BAD Joventut
19233021
93
AND MB Andorra
25151729
86
Recent Form
Joventut
L @ BRE 104-110
L vs VAL 75-87
L @ VAL 76-90
L @ VAL 117-118
W @ BVG 96-88
MB Andorra
L vs OBR 85-90
L vs FCB 95-100
W @ LLE 116-88
L vs SPB 83-85
L @ BAD 79-101
Form Comparison
Joventut vs MB Andorra
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Badalona, ES · 12,760 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 2
Date
October 3, 2026
Time
4:00 pm