UCAM Murcia

MUR

UCAM Murcia

Liga ACB
Country
ES
Venue
Palacio de los Deportes de Murcia, Murcia
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last 10
WLWLWWLLWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 2 - 3
Home 2 - 1
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.400
GP 5
14th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
W L W L W W L L W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
18 19 26 25
88
COR Basquet Coruña
17 23 18 23
81
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
25 33 28 30
116
MUR UCAM Murcia
14 22 24 33
93
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRB Bamberg
17 15 23 12
67
MUR UCAM Murcia
15 19 32 20
86
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
13 20 24 20
77
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
16 28 22 24
90
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
16 23 27 19
85
VAR Varese
8 14 20 16
58
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
18 28 24 30
100
FCB Barça
18 28 27 21
94
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
22 14 16 32
84
MUR UCAM Murcia
16 17 19 25
77
Final Liga ACB · Quarterfinals·June 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
17 19 25 15
76
FCB Barça
27 25 27 21
100
Barça win series 2-1
Final Liga ACB · Quarterfinals·June 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
18 22 26 21
87
MUR UCAM Murcia
22 21 24 23
90
Series tied 1-1
Final Liga ACB · Quarterfinals·June 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
14 16 22 16
68
FCB Barça
16 30 20 25
91
Barça lead 1-0
Schedule
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
18 28 24 30
100
FCB Barça
18 28 27 21
94
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
16 23 27 19
85
VAR Varese
8 14 20 16
58
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
13 20 24 20
77
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
16 28 22 24
90
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRB Bamberg
17 15 23 12
67
MUR UCAM Murcia
15 19 32 20
86
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
25 33 28 30
116
MUR UCAM Murcia
14 22 24 33
93
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
18 19 26 25
88
COR Basquet Coruña
17 23 18 23
81
October 27, 2026, 7:30 pm Champions League · Round 3
MUR UCAM Murcia
PEA Peristeri
October 31, 2026, 6:30 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
MUR UCAM Murcia
LLE Lleida
Roster
Guards
0
S. Boum
G 27 6′3″
1
M. Forrest
G 26 6′1″
6
J. Marcos
G 26 6′3″
8
H. Sant-Roos
G 35 6′6″
12
J. Radebaugh
G 29 6′3″
31
D. Ennis
G 34 6′2″
99
T. Nakić
G 27 6′8″
Forwards
2
S. Raieste
F 27 6′7″
4
K. Gates
F 29 6′8″
13
W. Falk
F 23 6′7″
16
R. L. D. L. Torre
F 24 6′8″
20
J. Pansa
F 29 6′10″
Centers
15
E. Cățe
C 29 6′9″
21
M. Diagne
C 32 6′11″
28
M. Steinbergs
C 25 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
87.0
PPG
FG%
44.4%
3P%
35.4%
FT%
76.7%
eFG%
53.4%
TS%
58.0%
Opponent
93.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
53.1%
Opp 3P%
38.8%
Rebounding
35.4
REB
7.2
OFF
15.0
DEF
Playmaking
8.4
AST
4.4
STL
2.0
BLK
6.2
TO
25.6
PF
1.35
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
87
16th / 18
FG%
44.4
18th / 18
3P%
35.4
12th / 18
FT%
76.7
10th / 18
eFG%
53.4
16th / 18
TS%
58
15th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
35.4
4th / 18
Off Reb
7.2
4th / 18
Def Reb
15
5th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
8.4
9th / 18
Steals
4.4
6th / 18
Blocks
2
3rd / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
10th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
93
8th / 18
Opp FG%
53.1
15th / 18
Opp 3P%
38.8
12th / 18
Turnovers
6.2
10th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.4
D. Ennis G 5 GP
2 M. Forrest G 14.8
3 S. Boum G 13.8
4 E. Cățe C 8.2
5 J. Pansa F 7.6
Rebounds Per Game
5.6
J. Pansa F 5 GP
2 E. Cățe C 5.0
3 S. Raieste F 4.8
4 W. Falk F 3.4
5 T. Nakić G 3.2
Assists Per Game
3.7
J. Marcos G 3 GP
2 S. Boum G 2.5
3 M. Forrest G 2.2
4 E. Cățe C 1.8
5 D. Ennis G 1.6
Steals SPG
1 J. Radebaugh G 1.4
2 H. Sant-Roos G 1.0
3 T. Nakić G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 R. L. D. L. Torre F 1.0
2 S. Raieste F 0.8
3 J. Pansa F 0.8
Field Goal % FG%
1 E. Cățe C 68.4%
2 J. Pansa F 53.8%
3 M. Forrest G 44.6%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Radebaugh G 43.5%
2 H. Sant-Roos G 40.0%
3 M. Forrest G 38.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 S. Boum G 93.3%
2 T. Nakić G 85.7%
3 E. Cățe C 83.3%
Minutes MPG
1 S. Boum G 21.5
2 J. Radebaugh G 21.4
3 D. Ennis G 21.2
Plus / Minus +/-
1 K. Gates F +8.0
2 M. Diagne C 0.0
3 R. L. D. L. Torre F 0.0
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Liga ACB 25/26 37 26-11
.703
Liga ACB 24/25 34 17-17
.500
Total 76 45-31
.592
Champions League
Champions League 26/27 2 2-0
1.000
Champions League 25/26 3 2-1
.667
Total 5 4-1
.800
Total 81 49-32
.605
Venue
Palacio de los Deportes de Murcia
City
Murcia, ES
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball