Força Lleida CE

LLE

Força Lleida CE

Liga ACB · Força CE, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Pavelló Barris Nord, Lleida
Last Win
September 27, 202629 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LLLLWLLWLWWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 1 - 4
Home 0 - 2
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.200
GP 5
16th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
L L L L W L L W L W
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
21 19 23 23
86
RMA Real Madrid
31 23 27 41
122
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
22 38 24 25
109
LLE Lleida
23 20 31 24
98
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OBR Obradoiro
22 27 20 22
91
LLE Lleida
21 22 17 29
89
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
20 21 13 27
81
SPB San Pablo
19 20 17 38
94
Final Liga ACB · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
20 33 19 28
100
LLE Lleida
26 24 26 29
105
Final Liga ACB · Round 34·May 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
23 35 28 30
116
LLE Lleida
29 17 23 26
95
Final Liga ACB · Round 33·May 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
26 16 22 24
88
AND MB Andorra
31 31 29 25
116
Final Liga ACB · Round 32·May 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
16 24 16 19
75
GRC Gran Canaria
9 15 22 26
72
Final Liga ACB · Round 31·May 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
35 28 25 26
114
LLE Lleida
26 12 24 25
87
Final Liga ACB · Round 30·May 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
25 29 15 21
90
BIL Bilbao Basket
26 22 19 14
81
Schedule
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
20 21 13 27
81
SPB San Pablo
19 20 17 38
94
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OBR Obradoiro
22 27 20 22
91
LLE Lleida
21 22 17 29
89
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAR Zaragoza
22 38 24 25
109
LLE Lleida
23 20 31 24
98
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
21 19 23 23
86
RMA Real Madrid
31 23 27 41
122
October 31, 2026, 6:30 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
MUR UCAM Murcia
LLE Lleida
Roster
Guards
0
D. McGhee
G 27 5′9″
1
J. Batemon
G 29 6′1″
6
D. Garcia
G 28 6′1″
8
M. Hughes
G 29 6′6″
13
A. Rodriguez
G 23 6′4″
51
P. Torrens
G 18 6′2″
Forwards
3
M. Ejim
F 35 6′7″
5
O. Paulí
F 32 6′7″
14
M. Sanz
F 27 6′7″
22
J. Shurna
F 36 6′8″
25
Z. Perrin
F 22 6′10″
34
A. Majauskas
F 33 6′6″
56
A. P. Blinnikov
F 21
Centers
12
A. Diagne
C 27 6′10″
23
K. Kuath
C 28 6′10″
55
K. Martenson
C 21 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
91.8
PPG
FG%
48.5%
3P%
31.1%
FT%
67.2%
eFG%
55.2%
TS%
57.9%
Opponent
103.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
49.9%
Opp 3P%
38.4%
Rebounding
36.4
REB
10.2
OFF
20.6
DEF
Playmaking
14.8
AST
5.8
STL
2.8
BLK
10.4
TO
21.8
PF
1.42
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
91.8
9th / 18
FG%
48.5
14th / 18
3P%
31.1
16th / 18
FT%
67.2
17th / 18
eFG%
55.2
14th / 18
TS%
57.9
16th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
36.4
3rd / 18
Off Reb
10.2
1st / 18
Def Reb
20.6
1st / 18
Playmaking
Assists
14.8
2nd / 18
Steals
5.8
1st / 18
Blocks
2.8
1st / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.4
9th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
103.2
18th / 18
Opp FG%
49.9
9th / 18
Opp 3P%
38.4
11th / 18
Turnovers
10.4
18th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
15.2
J. Batemon G 5 GP
2 D. McGhee G 13.0
3 Z. Perrin F 12.4
4 M. Sanz F 11.0
5 M. Ejim F 10.4
Rebounds Per Game
6.8
Z. Perrin F 5 GP
2 O. Paulí F 5.2
3 M. Ejim F 3.8
4 M. Sanz F 3.8
5 J. Shurna F 3.7
Assists Per Game
4.0
D. McGhee G 5 GP
2 J. Batemon G 4.0
3 O. Paulí F 3.0
4 D. Garcia G 2.4
5 M. Ejim F 1.6
Steals SPG
1 D. McGhee G 1.6
2 M. Ejim F 1.4
3 M. Hughes G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 K. Kuath C 1.8
2 Z. Perrin F 0.6
3 M. Ejim F 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 K. Kuath C 76.2%
2 M. Sanz F 72.4%
3 Z. Perrin F 62.5%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 M. Sanz F 63.6%
2 M. Hughes G 40.7%
3 D. Garcia G 36.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 J. Batemon G 90.0%
2 M. Ejim F 78.6%
3 M. Hughes G 75.0%
Minutes MPG
1 Z. Perrin F 25.1
2 J. Batemon G 24.2
3 M. Hughes G 23.7
Plus / Minus +/-
1 J. Shurna F +2.7
2 J. Batemon G +1.4
3 M. Sanz F +0.6
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB 26/27 5 1-4
.200
Liga ACB 25/26 34 12-22
.353
Liga ACB 24/25 34 11-23
.324
Total 73 24-49
.329
Venue
Pavelló Barris Nord
City
Lleida, ES
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball