Miami Dolphins @ New York Jets — Oct 25, 2026

NFL·Round 7 MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford·October 25, 2026
Miami Dolphins MIA 0-5, 0-3 Away
October 25, 2026 5:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
New York Jets NYJ 2-4, 1-1 Home
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
2 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
3 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
4 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Key Players
MM
849 PASS
186 RUSH
0 REC
MM
0 PASS
30 RUSH
262 REC
OO
0 PASS
236 RUSH
14 REC
GG
G.Smith QB
1336 PASS
42 RUSH
0 REC
GG
0 PASS
0 RUSH
418 REC
BB
B.Allen RB
0 PASS
314 RUSH
45 REC
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Dolphins
Jets
Scoring 0–3
14.0 31st
Points
27th 18.7
26.4 24th
Opp Points
5th 20.3
-12.4 32nd
Point Diff
20th -1.6
Offense 3–3
280.4 28th
Total Yds
25th 290.7
153.8 31st
Pass Yds
23rd 196.2
126.6 8th
Rush Yds
23rd 94.5
15.2 30th
1st Downs
25th 17.3
41.3 13th
3rd Down%
25th 35.1
46.2 30th
Red Zone%
32nd 37.5
Kicking & Discipline 2–2
77.8 21st
FG%
11th 92.3
1.6 23rd
Turnovers
4th 0.7
7.8 18th
Penalties
28th 8.7
52.0 9th
Penalty Yds
29th 74.5
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Dolphins
Jets
Scoring 3–0
20.4 25th
Points
29th 17.6
24.9 24th
Opp Points
31st 29.6
-4.5 24th
Point Diff
32nd -12.0
Offense 4–1
300.7 25th
Total Yds
29th 263.6
180.5 26th
Pass Yds
32nd 140.3
120.2 12th
Rush Yds
11th 123.3
17.1 28th
1st Downs
29th 16.0
34.9 26th
3rd Down%
26th 34.9
56.3 19th
Red Zone%
31st 44.7
Kicking & Discipline 2–1
93.1 4th
FG%
1st 96.6
1.4 20th
Turnovers
20th 1.4
5.9 10th
Penalties
19th 6.5
47.7 12th
Penalty Yds
22nd 53.5
Head-to-Head
Dolphins leads 1-0
Final
MIA Dolphins
213010
34
NYJ Jets
7003
10
Recent Form
Dolphins
L vs CIN 24-31
L @ MIN 10-15
L vs KC 10-24
L @ SF 13-35
L @ LV 13-27
Jets
L @ NE 19-26
W vs CLE 17-12
L @ CHI 12-23
L @ DET 24-31
L vs GB 17-20
Form Comparison
Dolphins vs Jets
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
MetLife Stadium
East Rutherford, US · 82,500 capacity
League
NFL
Season
NFL 26/27
Round
Round 7
Date
October 25, 2026
Time
5:00 pm