Indianapolis Colts

IND

Indianapolis Colts

NFL · Indianapolis, US
Country
US
Venue
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis
Coach
Shane Steichen
Last Win
October 4, 202619 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last 10
LLWWLLLLLLWins: 2; Losses: 8
2 Championships · 4 Conf. Titles · 16 Div. Titles
Overall 2 - 4
Home 1 - 2
Away 1 - 2
Win %
0.333
GP 6
12th AFC · 2nd AFC South · 25th NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
3 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
4 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
L L W W L L L L T L
Wins: 2; Losses: 7; Ties: 1
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TEN Titans
0 0 6 20
26
IND Colts
0 13 0 7
20
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IND Colts
6 7 6 3
22
PIT Steelers
7 10 7 10
34
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IND Colts
0 10 10 10
30
WAS Commanders
6 0 7 0
13
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
0 7 0 10
17
IND Colts
3 10 0 6
19
Final/OT NFL · Round 2·September 21, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
IND Colts
7 13 0 7 3
30
KC Chiefs
10 7 7 3 6
33
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAL Ravens
14 17 0 10
41
IND Colts
6 7 3 7
23
Final NFL Preseason·August 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DET Lions
6 13 0 6
25
IND Colts
6 7 3 0
16
Final NFL Preseason·August 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ATL Falcons
10 14 7 3
34
IND Colts
6 0 0 0
6
Final NFL Preseason·August 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IND Colts
0 7 0 6
13
NE Patriots
3 7 3 0
13
Final NFL · Round 18·January 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IND Colts
10 7 10 3
30
HOU Texans
6 17 3 12
38
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IND Colts
0 10 10 10
30
WAS Commanders
6 0 7 0
13
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IND Colts
6 7 6 3
22
PIT Steelers
7 10 7 10
34
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TEN Titans
0 0 6 20
26
IND Colts
0 13 0 7
20
October 25, 2026, 5:00 pm NFL · Round 7
IND Colts
MIN Vikings
Roster
S.Van Pran-Granger
C 25 6′4″
T.Bortolini
C 24 6′4″
C.Mitchell
CB 25 5′11″
C.Taylor-Britt
CB 27 5′11″
C.Ward
CB 30 6′1″
J.Edwards
CB 24 6′1″
J.Walley
CB 24 5′10″
K. Harris
CB 24 6′0″
K.Gushiken
CB 24 5′9″
S.Gardner
CB 25 6′3″
A.Key
DE 30 6′5″
C.Curry
DE 23 6′2″
C.Lawson
DE 31 6′2″
G.Gumbs
DE 23 6′4″
J.Tuimoloau
DE 23 6′4″
L.Latu
DE 25 6′5″
M. Melton
DE 24 6′3″
M.Clemons
DE 29 6′5″
A.Adebawore
DT 25 6′2″
C. Ball
DT 23 6′3″
D.Buckner
DT 32 6′7″
G.Stewart
DT 33 6′4″
J.Tillery
DT 30 6′6″
T.Smith
DT 24 6′4″
D.Tucker
G 26 6′6″
J.Farmer
G 22 6′4″
M.Goncalves
G 25 6′6″
Q.Nelson
G 30 6′5″
S.Shrader
K 27 6′2″
A.Ajiake
LB 26 6′1″
A.Davis-Gaither
LB 29 6′2″
B.Boettcher
LB 24 6′1″
C.Allen
LB 21 6′0″
G.Pratt
LB 30 6′3″
J.Carlies
LB 25 6′3″
T.Chambers
LB 26 6′2″
W.Weeks
LB 24 6′1″
L.Rhodes
LS 33 6′2″
N. Rucci
OT 24 6′8″
R.Holskey
OT 24 6′6″
R.Sanchez
P 32 6′0″
T.Morstead
P 40 6′4″
A.Richardson
QB 24 6′4″
D.Jones
QB 29 6′5″
R.Leonard
QB 24 6′4″
D.Booth
RB 24 5′8″
D.Giddens
RB 23 6′0″
J.Taylor
RB 27 5′10″
S.McGowan
RB 25 6′0″
A.Haulcy
SAF 22 5′11″
C.Bynum
SAF 28 6′0″
D.Scott
SAF 27 6′1″
H.Wohler
SAF 23 6′2″
J.Owens
SAF 31 5′11″
T.Washington
SAF 23 5′10″
B.Raimann
T 29 6′6″
J.Travis
T 24 6′8″
L.Tenuta
T 27 6′8″
R. Mbaeteka
T 26 6′8″
C.Towt
TE 25 6′8″
D.Ogletree
TE 28 6′5″
M.Alie-Cox
TE 33 6′5″
P.Brown
TE 32 6′5″
T.Warren
TE 24 6′6″
W.Mallory
TE 27 6′4″
A.Dulin
WR 29 6′2″
A.Gould
WR 25 5′8″
A.Pierce
WR 26 6′3″
D.Burks
WR 23 5′9″
D.Montgomery
WR 29 6′1″
J.Downs
WR 25 5′9″
K.Allen
WR 34 6′2″
L.Treadwell
WR 31 6′2″
M.Hardman
WR 28 5′10″
N.Westbrook-Ikhine
WR 29 6′2″
Q.Watkins
WR 28 6′0″
Season Stats
Offense
24.0
PPG
3rd%
37.3%
RZ%
63.2%
FG%
100.0%
311.3
YPG
199.8
Pass YPG
111.5
Rush YPG
20.0
FD/G
Defense
27.3
Opp PPG
351.2
Opp YPG
0.5
TO/G
1.0
INT/G
30.4
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
5.0
PEN/G
37.5
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1290
D.Jones QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
492
J.Taylor RB 6 GP
2 S.McGowan RB 88
3 D.Jones QB 55
4 D.Burks WR 21
5 J.Downs WR 7
Receiving Yards
289
J.Downs WR 6 GP
2 K.Allen WR 227
3 T.Warren TE 213
4 L.Treadwell WR 178
5 J.Taylor RB 163
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 D.Jones QB 4
Passer Rating RTG
1 D.Jones QB 71.1
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 J.Taylor RB 7
2 D.Jones QB 1
3 T.Warren TE 1
Receptions REC
1 T.Warren TE 30
2 K.Allen WR 26
3 J.Downs WR 24
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 T.Warren TE 2
2 K.Allen WR 1
3 M.Alie-Cox TE 1
Tackles TKLS
1 A.Davis-Gaither LB 53
2 J.Walley CB 32
3 A.Haulcy SAF 27
Sacks SACKS
1 D.Buckner DT 4.00
2 A.Adebawore DT 2.00
3 J.Tillery DT 1.00
Interceptions INT
1 C.Bynum SAF 1
2 J.Carlies LB 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 S.Shrader K 66
Field Goal % FG%
1 S.Shrader K 100.0%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 2-4
.333
NFL 25/26 17 8-9
.471
Total 23 10-13
.435
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 0-2-1
.167
Total 26 10-15-1
.404
Venue
Lucas Oil Stadium
City
Indianapolis, US
Coach
Shane Steichen
League
NFL
Sport
American Football