Houston Texans

HOU

Houston Texans

NFL · Houston, US
Country
US
Venue
NRG Stadium, Houston
Coach
DeMeco Ryans
Last Win
October 18, 20265 days ago
Last Loss
October 4, 202619 days ago
Last 10
WWLLLLLLLLWins: 2; Losses: 8
8 Div. Titles
Overall 2 - 4
Home 0 - 3
Away 2 - 1
Win %
0.333
GP 6
13th AFC · 3rd AFC South · 22nd NFL 26/27
Standings
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
2 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
3 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
4 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
# Team W L PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 KC Chiefs 501.00014083+573-02-0
2 BUF Bills 51.833197171+262-13-0
3 JAX Jaguars 42.667154104+503-11-1
4 CLE Browns 42.667106122-163-01-2
5 DEN Broncos 42.667114125-113-01-2
6 PIT Steelers 42.667137128+93-01-2
7 BAL Ravens 42.667156132+241-13-1
8 CIN Bengals 32.600128109+191-12-1
9 NE Patriots 43.571160143+173-01-3
10 LV Raiders 33.50016216201-22-1
11 NYJ Jets 24.333112122-101-11-3
12 IND Colts 24.333144164-201-21-2
13 HOU Texans 24.333144143+10-32-1
14 TEN Titans 15.16784129-450-31-2
15 MIA Dolphins 05.00070132-620-20-3
16 LAC Chargers 06.00090151-610-30-3
# Team W L T PCT PF PA DIFF HOME AWAY
1 MIN Vikings 5001.00010964+452-03-0
2 SF 49ers 6001.000177110+674-02-0
3 KC Chiefs 5001.00014083+573-02-0
4 BUF Bills 510.833197171+262-13-0
5 CHI Bears 520.714180143+373-12-1
6 JAX Jaguars 420.667154104+503-11-1
7 CLE Browns 420.667106122-163-01-2
8 GB Packers 420.667127125+22-12-1
9 DEN Broncos 420.667114125-113-01-2
10 PIT Steelers 420.667137128+93-01-2
11 BAL Ravens 420.667156132+241-13-1
12 CAR Panthers 320.600146123+231-12-1
13 DET Lions 320.600164148+162-01-2
14 CIN Bengals 320.600128109+191-12-1
15 NYG Giants 321.583136140-43-10-1-1
16 NE Patriots 430.571160143+173-01-3
17 SEA Seahawks 330.500148122+262-11-2
18 LV Raiders 330.50016216201-22-1
19 NO Saints 240.333152178-260-32-1
20 ATL Falcons 240.333142153-110-32-1
21 LA Rams 240.333135138-31-31-1
22 HOU Texans 240.333144143+10-32-1
23 NYJ Jets 240.333112122-101-11-3
24 DAL Cowboys 240.333151159-81-21-2
25 IND Colts 240.333144164-201-21-2
26 PHI Eagles 240.333106137-311-21-2
27 ARI Cardinals 240.333126178-520-22-2
28 WAS Commanders 141.250132172-401-1-10-3
29 TB Buccaneers 150.167119138-190-41-1
30 TEN Titans 150.16784129-450-31-2
31 MIA Dolphins 050.00070132-620-20-3
32 LAC Chargers 060.00090151-610-30-3
Results
W W L L L L L L L L
Wins: 2; Losses: 8
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
7 10 14 3
34
JAX Jaguars
0 14 7 10
31
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
3 9 7 7
26
TEN Titans
3 0 0 0
3
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DAL Cowboys
3 3 14 14
34
HOU Texans
10 6 7 7
30
Final NFL · Round 3·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
0 7 0 10
17
IND Colts
3 10 0 6
19
Final NFL · Round 2·September 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIN Bengals
0 7 10 3
20
HOU Texans
0 3 3 0
6
Final NFL · Round 1·September 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BUF Bills
3 21 3 9
36
HOU Texans
7 14 0 10
31
Final NFL Preseason·August 28, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
0 3 3 7
13
CAR Panthers
0 6 3 7
16
Final NFL Preseason·August 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LV Raiders
0 3 7 12
22
HOU Texans
17 3 0 0
20
Final NFL Preseason·August 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LAC Chargers
3 7 3 14
27
HOU Texans
7 0 0 0
7
Final NFL · Divisional Round·January 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
3 7 6 0
16
NE Patriots
7 14 0 7
28
Schedule
Final NFL · Round 4·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DAL Cowboys
3 3 14 14
34
HOU Texans
10 6 7 7
30
Final NFL · Round 5·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
3 9 7 7
26
TEN Titans
3 0 0 0
3
Final NFL · Round 6·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HOU Texans
7 10 14 3
34
JAX Jaguars
0 14 7 10
31
October 25, 2026, 5:00 pm NFL · Round 7
NYG Giants
HOU Texans
Roster
J.Andrews
C 26 6′3″
B.Hall
CB 28 6′1″
C.Wright
CB 22 6′0″
D.Stingley
CB 25 6′1″
J.Davis
CB 25 5′10″
J.Smith
CB 22 5′11″
K.Lassiter
CB 23 6′0″
T.Smith
CB 30 5′11″
A.Gaye
DE 27 6′6″
C.Braswell
DE 24 6′3″
D.Horton
DE 26 6′4″
D.Hunter
DE 31 6′5″
D.Robinson
DE 28 6′5″
J.Clowney
DE 33 6′5″
L.Hall
DE 26 6′6″
S.Byrd
DE 26 6′3″
S.Harsh
DE 24 6′2″
W.Anderson
DE 25 6′4″
J.Crumedy
DT 26 6′4″
J.Tafuna
DT 25 6′3″
K.Hamilton
DT 23 6′4″
K.McDonald
DT 21 6′3″
M.Edwards
DT 32 6′3″
S.Rankins
DT 32 6′2″
T.Togiai
DT 27 6′2″
E.Ingram
G 27 6′3″
F.Nwaiwu
G 23 6′4″
W.Teller
G 31 6′4″
K.Fairbairn
K 32 6′0″
A.Al-Shaair
LB 29 6′2″
C.Johnson
LB 28 6′2″
C.Muma
LB 27 6′3″
E.Speed
LB 31 6′4″
H.To'oTo'o
LB 25 6′2″
J.Hansen
LB 28 6′1″
J.Hummel
LB 27 6′1″
K.Murray
LB 27 6′2″
K.Ossai
LB 23 6′1″
W.Woodaz
LB 22 6′4″
A.Brinkman
LS 24 6′4″
E.Brown
OL 30 6′3″
K. Rutledge
OL 23 6′4″
B.Smith
OT 30 6′6″
J.Neal
OT 23 6′6″
M.Pircher
OT 27 6′7″
S.Hagen
OT 23 6′6″
K.Kroeger
P 24 6′3″
C.Stroud
QB 25 6′3″
D.Mills
QB 28 6′4″
G.Mertz
QB 25 6′2″
B.Brooks
RB 26 5′11″
D.Montgomery
RB 29 5′11″
D.Ogunbowale
RB 32 5′10″
D.Vaughn
RB 24 5′6″
J.Jordan
RB 27 5′10″
N.Whittington
RB 24 5′8″
W.Marks
RB 25 5′10″
C.Bullock
SAF 23 6′3″
G.Odum
SAF 32 6′1″
J.Ingram
SAF 29 6′2″
J.Pitre
SAF 27 6′0″
K.Ramsey
SAF 22 6′0″
M.Stewart
SAF 31 5′11″
R.Blankenship
SAF 27 6′1″
A.Ersery
T 24 6′6″
B.Fisher
T 23 6′6″
N.Thomas
T 25 6′5″
T.Brown
T 33 6′8″
B.Jordan
TE 26 6′3″
C.Stover
TE 26 6′4″
D.Schultz
TE 30 6′5″
F.Moreau
TE 29 6′4″
M. Klein
TE 24 6′6″
Z.Mitchell-Paden
TE 27 6′5″
B.Oliver
WR 26 6′1″
J.Higgins
WR 23 6′4″
J.Kelly
WR 25 6′1″
J.Noel
WR 24 5′11″
K.Boutte
WR 24 6′0″
L.Bond
WR 23 5′11″
M.Harrison
WR 24 6′3″
N.Collins
WR 27 6′4″
T.Dell
WR 26 5′10″
X.Hutchinson
WR 26 6′3″
Season Stats
Offense
24.0
PPG
3rd%
39.0%
RZ%
56.5%
FG%
92.9%
354.3
YPG
269.5
Pass YPG
84.8
Rush YPG
20.7
FD/G
Defense
23.8
Opp PPG
329.0
Opp YPG
1.0
TO/G
0.2
INT/G
40.8
Opp 3rd%
Special Teams
8.0
PEN/G
71.3
PEN YD/G
6 Games
3rd% 3rd Down Conv % · RZ% Red Zone Scoring % · FG% Field Goal % · YPG Yards Per Game · FD/G First Downs · TO/G Turnovers Forced · INT/G Interceptions · PEN/G Penalties · PEN YD/G Penalty Yards
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Passing Yards
1713
C.Stroud QB 6 GP
Rushing Yards
206
W.Marks RB 6 GP
2 D.Montgomery RB 138
3 C.Stroud QB 76
4 J.Jordan RB 43
5 J.Noel WR 26
Receiving Yards
334
J.Noel WR 6 GP
2 N.Collins WR 323
3 D.Schultz TE 277
4 X.Hutchinson WR 241
5 K.Boutte WR 169
Passing TDs PASS TD
1 C.Stroud QB 9
Passer Rating RTG
1 C.Stroud QB 101.3
Rushing TDs RUSH TD
1 D.Montgomery RB 2
2 W.Marks RB 2
3 C.Stroud QB 1
Receptions REC
1 D.Schultz TE 28
2 N.Collins WR 22
3 X.Hutchinson WR 18
Receiving TDs REC TD
1 F.Moreau TE 3
2 N.Collins WR 3
3 J.Noel WR 2
Tackles TKLS
1 A.Al-Shaair LB 49
2 R.Blankenship SAF 42
3 K.Lassiter CB 37
Sacks SACKS
1 W.Anderson DE 7.50
2 D.Hunter DE 3.00
3 S.Rankins DT 2.00
Interceptions INT
1 J.Hansen LB 1
2 R.Blankenship SAF 1
3 C.Bullock SAF 1
Kicking Points K PTS
1 K.Fairbairn K 54
Field Goal % FG%
1 K.Fairbairn K 92.9%
Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
History
Season GP REC PCT
NFL
NFL 26/27 6 2-4
.333
NFL 25/26 19 13-6
.684
Total 25 15-10
.600
NFL Preseason
NFL Preseason 2026 3 0-3
.000
Total 28 15-13
.536
Venue
NRG Stadium
City
Houston, US
Coach
DeMeco Ryans
League
NFL
Sport
American Football